← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Employers Agent at 16 The Vale

Buyer: The Guinness Partnership →

BuyerThe Guinness Partnership
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Employers Agent Appointment - 16 The Vale

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Employers Agent Appointment - 16 The Vale

Statusactive
Value£184,134

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ba85
Latest release ID058701-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 22 2026 16:30:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jun 2026award, contract058701-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058701-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T17:30:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba85",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
    "name": "The Guinness Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRMC-4659-PWGN",
          "name": "Bellrock Advisory LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSP100382",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employers Agent at 16 The Vale",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employers Agent Appointment - 16 The Vale",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
      "name": "The Guinness Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London - 7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01612197135"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMC-4659-PWGN",
      "name": "Bellrock Advisory LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peat House, 1 Waterloo Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMC-4659-PWGN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@bellrock.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employers Agent Appointment - 16 The Vale",
      "value": {
        "amount": 184134.17,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220961
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058701-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058701-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:30:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058701-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058701-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T17:30:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba85",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
    "name": "The Guinness Partnership"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRMC-4659-PWGN",
          "name": "Bellrock Advisory LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NSP100382",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employers Agent at 16 The Vale",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Employers Agent Appointment - 16 The Vale",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
      "name": "The Guinness Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London - 7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk",
        "telephone": "01612197135"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRMC-4659-PWGN",
      "name": "Bellrock Advisory LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 6LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Peat House, 1 Waterloo Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRMC-4659-PWGN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@bellrock.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employers Agent Appointment - 16 The Vale",
      "value": {
        "amount": 184134.17,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220961
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058701-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058701-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:30:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}