← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Employee Recognition Vouchers

Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →

BuyerORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The contract is for the provision of an employee recognition voucher solution to support the organisation's employee reward and recognition programme. The service enables the purchase, distribution and redemption of digital and/or physical vouchers which can be awarded to employees in recognition of performance, contribution and achievement. The supplier will provide access to a platform or service through which authorised users can order and issue vouchers, with a range of retailer options available to recipients. The solution must support secure and efficient fulfilment processes, appropriate reporting functionality, and user support to enable effective contract management. The contract has an estimated total value of £90,000 over a three-year term. The actual expenditure will depend on organisational demand and uptake of the service, with no guarantee of spend.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeconcession
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Employee Recognition Vouchers

Statusactive
Value£90,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bde6
Latest release ID060208-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 26 2026 10:12:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jun 2026award, contract060208-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060208-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T11:12:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Benefit services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04155659",
          "name": "BLACKHAWK NETWORK EMEA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0818",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Recognition Vouchers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract is for the provision of an employee recognition voucher solution to support the organisation's employee reward and recognition programme. The service enables the purchase, distribution and redemption of digital and/or physical vouchers which can be awarded to employees in recognition of performance, contribution and achievement.\nThe supplier will provide access to a platform or service through which authorised users can order and issue vouchers, with a range of retailer options available to recipients. The solution must support secure and efficient fulfilment processes, appropriate reporting functionality, and user support to enable effective contract management.\nThe contract has an estimated total value of £90,000 over a three-year term. The actual expenditure will depend on organisational demand and uptake of the service, with no guarantee of spend.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04155659",
      "name": "BLACKHAWK NETWORK EMEA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://blackhawknetwork.com/uk-en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04155659",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@bhnetwork.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGG-3969-HYMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employee Recognition Vouchers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060208-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060208-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:12:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2026 · 060208-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060208-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-26T11:12:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bde6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
    "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "75310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Benefit services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04155659",
          "name": "BLACKHAWK NETWORK EMEA LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BS.0818",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Employee Recognition Vouchers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract is for the provision of an employee recognition voucher solution to support the organisation's employee reward and recognition programme. The service enables the purchase, distribution and redemption of digital and/or physical vouchers which can be awarded to employees in recognition of performance, contribution and achievement.\nThe supplier will provide access to a platform or service through which authorised users can order and issue vouchers, with a range of retailer options available to recipients. The solution must support secure and efficient fulfilment processes, appropriate reporting functionality, and user support to enable effective contract management.\nThe contract has an estimated total value of £90,000 over a three-year term. The actual expenditure will depend on organisational demand and uptake of the service, with no guarantee of spend.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09121572",
      "name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09121572",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "will.weynberg@os.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBVY-8911-JNNJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04155659",
      "name": "BLACKHAWK NETWORK EMEA LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
        "postalCode": "HP3 9TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westside"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://blackhawknetwork.com/uk-en",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04155659",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@bhnetwork.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXGG-3969-HYMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Employee Recognition Vouchers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 90000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 108000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060208-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060208-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-26T11:12:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}