Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040617-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-17T14:43:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100514",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract shall give Pool Re Services Limited the right to extend the contract for up to three (3) additional periods of twelve (12) months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Pool Re are procuring for a single Supplier for the design, procurement, implementation, communication and administration of Employee Benefits. Pool Re have approximately 55 permanent members of staff. The Supplier shall provide professional advice on benefits to find cost-effective and fully-compliant solutions for Pool Re’s business needs within the Framework agreement between the Company and HM Treasury. Within the service provision there should be an ongoing review of benefits offered in line with the changing needs of the workforce and industry trends, together with regulatory requirements. Regular employee benefit benchmarking against other relevant organisations should ensure that Pool Re’s remuneration package remains competitive for recruitment and retention, and proposals for new benefits are thoroughly researched and provide value for money. Pool Re do not require a Benefits Platform, as this is being provided via our newly procured HR system. Further requirements can be found in the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Broker",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-03T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-03T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Pool Re are procuring for a single Supplier for the design, procurement, implementation, communication and administration of Employee Benefits. Pool Re have approximately 55 permanent members of staff. The Supplier shall provide professional advice on benefits to find cost-effective and fully-compliant solutions for Pool Re’s business needs within the Framework agreement between the Company and HM Treasury. Within the service provision there should be an ongoing review of benefits offered in line with the changing needs of the workforce and industry trends, together with regulatory requirements. Regular employee benefit benchmarking against other relevant organisations should ensure that Pool Re’s remuneration package remains competitive for recruitment and retention, and proposals for new benefits are thoroughly researched and provide value for money. Pool Re do not require a Benefits Platform, as this is being provided via our newly procured HR system. Further requirements can be found in the tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-31T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://poolre.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100514",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poolre.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://poolre.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Dec 2024 · 040617-2024 · tender
{
"id": "040617-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-17T14:43:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100514",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract shall give Pool Re Services Limited the right to extend the contract for up to three (3) additional periods of twelve (12) months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Pool Re are procuring for a single Supplier for the design, procurement, implementation, communication and administration of Employee Benefits. Pool Re have approximately 55 permanent members of staff. The Supplier shall provide professional advice on benefits to find cost-effective and fully-compliant solutions for Pool Re’s business needs within the Framework agreement between the Company and HM Treasury. Within the service provision there should be an ongoing review of benefits offered in line with the changing needs of the workforce and industry trends, together with regulatory requirements. Regular employee benefit benchmarking against other relevant organisations should ensure that Pool Re’s remuneration package remains competitive for recruitment and retention, and proposals for new benefits are thoroughly researched and provide value for money. Pool Re do not require a Benefits Platform, as this is being provided via our newly procured HR system. Further requirements can be found in the tender documentation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Broker",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-03T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-03T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Pool Re are procuring for a single Supplier for the design, procurement, implementation, communication and administration of Employee Benefits. Pool Re have approximately 55 permanent members of staff. The Supplier shall provide professional advice on benefits to find cost-effective and fully-compliant solutions for Pool Re’s business needs within the Framework agreement between the Company and HM Treasury. Within the service provision there should be an ongoing review of benefits offered in line with the changing needs of the workforce and industry trends, together with regulatory requirements. Regular employee benefit benchmarking against other relevant organisations should ensure that Pool Re’s remuneration package remains competitive for recruitment and retention, and proposals for new benefits are thoroughly researched and provide value for money. Pool Re do not require a Benefits Platform, as this is being provided via our newly procured HR system. Further requirements can be found in the tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-31T14:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://poolre.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100514",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poolre.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://poolre.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1819",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Oct 2024 · 034607-2024 · planning
{
"id": "034607-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-25T09:51:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b13f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100514",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Pool Re are engaging with suppliers for the design, procurement, implementation, communication and administration of employee benefits.\nSuppliers should provide professional advice on benefits to find cost effective, fully compliant solutions for Pool Re's business needs within the Framework agreement between Pool Re and HM Treasury.\nThe service proposition should tailor to Pool Re’s employment benefits package which currently comprises: Qualifying Workplace Pension Scheme, inc. monthly pension contribution management, auto-enrolment and re-enrolment compliance support, advice to employees / Private medial scheme (closed scheme) / Employee Health Assessments / Life Assurance / Critical Illness / Income Protection / Health Cash Plan / EAP\nWithin the service provision there should be an ongoing review of benefits to meet changing needs of the workforce, plus benchmarking.\nWe also require: Induvial employee benefit briefings / Benefits governance reviews / Regular employee seminars / Reward statements / Benefits Platform \nPlease reach out to Steve Bradley – sib@poolre.co.uk – if you are wish to engage in this opportunity.\nPlease note that the estimated value includes the cost of the service provision, and the benefits contract over a three-year period."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Service Provider",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Pool Re are engaging with suppliers for the design, procurement, implementation, communication and administration of employee benefits.\nSuppliers should provide professional advice on benefits to find cost effective, fully compliant solutions for Pool Re's business needs within the Framework agreement between Pool Re and HM Treasury.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100514",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.poolre.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Bradley",
"email": "sib@poolre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}