Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022757-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-04T14:05:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20997",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University of Leicester is seeking to appoint a provider of an Employee Assistance Programme including staff counselling and online support for a variety of circumstances. A more detailed description of requirements can be found in Section 3 of theInvitation to Tender (ITT). The successful tenderer will be expected to work with the Staff Health and Wellbeing Lead and the Occupational Health Team based at the University. \nThe successful tenderer will be required to enter into a contractual arrangement and complete set up of the services no later than 31st January 2024.\nThe contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews. Additional information: N/A",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme & Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-04T15:30:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Leicester"
},
"description": "University of Leicester Procurement Unit"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2027 or 2029 depending on extension options taken"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-04T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Leicester is seeking to appoint a provider of an Employee Assistance Programme including staff counselling and online support for a variety of circumstances. A more detailed description of requirements can be found in Section 3 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The successful tenderer will be expected to work with the Staff Health and Wellbeing Lead and the Occupational Health Team based at the University. \nThe successful tenderer will be required to enter into a contractual arrangement and complete set up of the services no later than 31st January 2024.\nThe contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews. T",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulations 86 and 87 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the\nUniversity will incorporate a 10 calendar days standstill period starting from the day\ninformation on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. The regulations\nprovide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the\nrules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Health-services./2H2P2K3YV2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20997",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Leicester, University Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://le.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Leicester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Health-services./2H2P2K3YV2",
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1162525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3723",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://le.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Leicester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1162525205"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Health-services./2H2P2K3YV2\" target=\"_blank\">https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Health-services./2H2P2K3YV2</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2H2P2K3YV2\" target=\"_blank\">https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2H2P2K3YV2</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202384-PRO-23575260",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2023 · 022757-2023 · tender
{
"id": "022757-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-04T14:05:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-20997",
"name": "University of Leicester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LUV01145",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University of Leicester is seeking to appoint a provider of an Employee Assistance Programme including staff counselling and online support for a variety of circumstances. A more detailed description of requirements can be found in Section 3 of theInvitation to Tender (ITT). The successful tenderer will be expected to work with the Staff Health and Wellbeing Lead and the Occupational Health Team based at the University. \nThe successful tenderer will be required to enter into a contractual arrangement and complete set up of the services no later than 31st January 2024.\nThe contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews. Additional information: N/A",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2160
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme & Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-04T15:30:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Leicester"
},
"description": "University of Leicester Procurement Unit"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2027 or 2029 depending on extension options taken"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-04T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Leicester is seeking to appoint a provider of an Employee Assistance Programme including staff counselling and online support for a variety of circumstances. A more detailed description of requirements can be found in Section 3 of the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The successful tenderer will be expected to work with the Staff Health and Wellbeing Lead and the Occupational Health Team based at the University. \nThe successful tenderer will be required to enter into a contractual arrangement and complete set up of the services no later than 31st January 2024.\nThe contract term will be four years, with the option to extend for a further 24 months, subject to annual reviews. T",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "In accordance with Regulations 86 and 87 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the\nUniversity will incorporate a 10 calendar days standstill period starting from the day\ninformation on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. The regulations\nprovide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the\nrules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Health-services./2H2P2K3YV2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20997",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Leicester, University Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://le.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Leicester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Health-services./2H2P2K3YV2",
"name": "Stewart Brewer",
"email": "sab88@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1162525205"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3723",
"name": "University of Leicester",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://le.ac.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Leicester"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@le.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1162525205"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Health-services./2H2P2K3YV2\" target=\"_blank\">https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Health-services./2H2P2K3YV2</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2H2P2K3YV2\" target=\"_blank\">https://universityofleicester.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2H2P2K3YV2</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202384-PRO-23575260",
"initiationType": "tender"
}