Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "086047-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-24T09:08:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5338",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "086047-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170121",
"name": "CNLR Horizons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the initial term by a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Services to be provided - Employee Assistance Programme<br/><br/>This contract is being awarded to the existing provider following direct award process C<br/><br/>The approximate lifetime value of the contract £210,000, based on an initial term or two tears with an option to extend for a further 12 month period, commencing on 01/02/2026<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 09/01/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 09/01/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of an outsources Employee Assistance Programme as part of a package or Employee Wellbeing Services provided to Trust staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 09/01/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5338",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Longhurst",
"email": "ian.longhurst@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170121",
"name": "CNLR Horizons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 18 Mansell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cic-eap.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02271807",
"legalName": "CNLR Horizons Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079376224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "086047-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "086047-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Dec 2025 · 086047-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "086047-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-24T09:08:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5338",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "086047-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170121",
"name": "CNLR Horizons Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C387871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the initial term by a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Services to be provided - Employee Assistance Programme<br/><br/>This contract is being awarded to the existing provider following direct award process C<br/><br/>The approximate lifetime value of the contract £210,000, based on an initial term or two tears with an option to extend for a further 12 month period, commencing on 01/02/2026<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 09/01/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 09/01/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for the provision of an outsources Employee Assistance Programme as part of a package or Employee Wellbeing Services provided to Trust staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 09/01/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5338",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Longhurst",
"email": "ian.longhurst@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170121",
"name": "CNLR Horizons Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fifth Floor, 18 Mansell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cic-eap.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02271807",
"legalName": "CNLR Horizons Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079376224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "086047-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "086047-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}