Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Lot 1: Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) and Counselling Services: Provide confidential support to employees for personal or work-related challenges, including emotional wellbeing, financial advice, family matters, bereavement, and psychological support. This includes services such as Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), trauma counselling, and other psychological treatments to help employees manage mental health challenges, particularly those caused by stress, trauma, or role-related psychological concerns. The EAP should be accessible to all LNER employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route. Trauma Counselling: A key component of the Counselling should include access to trauma-specific counselling, delivered by professionals with experience in dealing with workplace trauma, ideally including rail-related incidents. Lot 2: Musculoskeletal (MSK) Support and Treatment Services: Provide expert physiotherapy support to all employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ec34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054384-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 14:27:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078597-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054384-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tender | 078597-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T15:27:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) and Counselling Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1631578
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:27:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11815511",
"name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Musculoskeletal Support and Treatment Services (Lot 2)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 447235
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:27:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530717",
"name": "UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ000046 RFQ000047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Program & Counselling Services (Lot 1) and Musculoskeletal Support and Treatment Services (Lot 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1: Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) and Counselling Services: Provide confidential support to employees for personal or work-related challenges, including emotional wellbeing, financial advice, family matters, bereavement, and psychological support. This includes services such as Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), trauma counselling, and other psychological treatments to help employees manage mental health challenges, particularly those caused by stress, trauma, or role-related psychological concerns. The EAP should be accessible to all LNER employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route.\nTrauma Counselling: A key component of the Counselling should include access to trauma-specific counselling, delivered by professionals with experience in dealing with workplace trauma, ideally including rail-related incidents. \nLot 2: Musculoskeletal (MSK) Support and Treatment Services: Provide expert physiotherapy support to all employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11815511",
"name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Habib House, 9 Stevenson Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spectrum.life",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11815511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@spectrum.life"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-3977-MRXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530717",
"name": "UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring",
"postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brenner House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukim-oh.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04530717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellbeing@ukim-oh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRR-5826-JQCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054384-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-09T15:27:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) and Counselling Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1631578
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:27:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11815511",
"name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Musculoskeletal Support and Treatment Services (Lot 2)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 447235
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054384-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054384-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T15:27:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530717",
"name": "UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ000046 RFQ000047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Program & Counselling Services (Lot 1) and Musculoskeletal Support and Treatment Services (Lot 2)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lot 1: Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) and Counselling Services: Provide confidential support to employees for personal or work-related challenges, including emotional wellbeing, financial advice, family matters, bereavement, and psychological support. This includes services such as Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), trauma counselling, and other psychological treatments to help employees manage mental health challenges, particularly those caused by stress, trauma, or role-related psychological concerns. The EAP should be accessible to all LNER employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route.\nTrauma Counselling: A key component of the Counselling should include access to trauma-specific counselling, delivered by professionals with experience in dealing with workplace trauma, ideally including rail-related incidents. \nLot 2: Musculoskeletal (MSK) Support and Treatment Services: Provide expert physiotherapy support to all employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11815511",
"name": "SPECTRUM WELLNESS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Habib House, 9 Stevenson Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.spectrum.life",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11815511",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@spectrum.life"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYZ-3977-MRXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04530717",
"name": "UK INDEPENDENT MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring",
"postalCode": "DH4 5RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brenner House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukim-oh.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04530717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellbeing@ukim-oh.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRR-5826-JQCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078597-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T15:52:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ec34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Employee Assistance Program & Counselling Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1744278
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract length 1st July 2026 to 30th June 2029 with the option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years. Contract will include a termination for convenience clause."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Employee Assistance Program & Counselling Services \nProvide confidential support to employees for personal or work-related challenges, including emotional wellbeing, financial advice, family matters, bereavement, and psychological support. This includes services such as Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), trauma counselling, and other psychological treatments to help employees manage mental health challenges, particularly those caused by stress, trauma, or role-related psychological concerns. The EAP should be accessible to all LNER employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route. \nTrauma Counselling: A key component of the Counselling should include access to trauma-specific counselling, delivered by professionals with experience in dealing with workplace trauma, ideally including rail-related incidents. ",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Musculoskeletal Support and Treatment Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 492000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract length 1st July 2026 to 30th June 2029 with the option to extend for a further 1 + 1 years. Contract will include a termination for convenience clause."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provide expert physiotherapy support to all employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance Program & Counselling Services (Lot 1) and Musculoskeletal Support and Treatment Services (Lot 2)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2236278
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "078597-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078597-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T15:52:08Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1. Intent to Participate Stage\n2. Invitation to Tender Stage (invited Candidates only)\n3. Presentation Stage (invited Candidates only)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Lot 1: Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) and Counselling Services: \nProvide confidential support to employees for personal or work-related challenges, including emotional wellbeing, financial advice, family matters, bereavement, and psychological support. This includes services such as Cognitive Behavioral Therapy (CBT), trauma counselling, and other psychological treatments to help employees manage mental health challenges, particularly those caused by stress, trauma, or role-related psychological concerns. The EAP should be accessible to all LNER employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route. \nTrauma Counselling: A key component of the Counselling should include access to trauma-specific counselling, delivered by professionals with experience in dealing with workplace trauma, ideally including rail-related incidents. \nLot 2: Musculoskeletal (MSK) Support and Treatment Services:\nProvide expert physiotherapy support to all employees, including remote workers, across the LNER route. \nLNER has 3,975 employees",
"riskDetails": "Additional Information:\nWhere used throughout this notice, the meaning of Train Operating Companies includes all and any of those train operating companies who, currently or in the future, provide services for the carriage of passengers by railway:\na)\tunder a franchise agreement with the Secretary of State within the meaning of section 23(3) of the Railways Act 1993 or \nb)\tunder, or secured under, the Secretary of State's duty in section 30(1) of the Railways Act 1993; or \nc)\tin accordance with legislation which supersedes or amends the powers referred to in a) and b), including where such powers are transferred from the Secretary of State to another body. \nThe list of current providers of services for the carriage of passengers by railway under these provisions can be found at https://www.gov.uk/guidance/public-register-of-rail-passenger-contracts.\nNovation or Assignment:\nThe contract may be novated or assigned by London North Eastern Railway to Train Operating Companies, or to DFT Operator Limited (company number: 07141122) or any successor parent company to a Train Operating Company, following a corporate restructuring or similar circumstance.",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Undisputed invoices shall be paid within 30 days and Invoices should all be submitted electronically with a valid Purchase Order number quoted."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To Request to Participate in this tender please register on LNER's supplier portal - Oracle Fusion.\nFor new suppliers registering for this tender, please follow the link and register below:\nhttps://tinyurl.com/LNERFusionRegistration \nIf you already have an account registered, please email Procurement@lner.co.uk to request to be added to the tender project area. You will not be able to register a new account with the same company details.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}