Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
The Authority is looking for a suitably qualified and competent provider for Employee Assistance and Occupational Health Services.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Administrative healthcare services, Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Administrative healthcare services (75122000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 1,164 | 3 median · 46.4 average (315 of 1,164 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (397 of 1,164 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 318 | 3 median · 99.3 average (88 of 318 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (129 of 318 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 80 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 80 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 80 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012255-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 01 2025 12:46:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-04-30T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-04-18T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/180570830195F158EF14 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £175,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2025 | planning | 012255-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012255-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T13:46:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP45-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 x possible extension periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All Bids will be evaluated on a Price Per Quality Point Basis. The Following Table will outline the evaluation methodology:ITT Part 3 - Response to Tender\tAssessment Criteria\n Section 1 - Key Participation Requirements\t Pass/Fail\n Section 2 - Conflicts of Interest\t Pass/Fail\n Section 3 - Gateway Questions\t Pass/Fail\nSection 4 - Award Criteria - Technical Ability/Quality\t50%\nSection 5 - Award Criteria - Social Value\t10%\nSection 6 - Award Criteria - Presentation\t40%\nSection 7 - Award Criteria - Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance and Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking for a suitably qualified and competent provider for Employee Assistance and Occupational Health Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-18T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/180570830195F158EF14",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T13:46:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012255-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T13:46:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "COP45-2024",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 x possible extension periods of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All Bids will be evaluated on a Price Per Quality Point Basis. The Following Table will outline the evaluation methodology:ITT Part 3 - Response to Tender\tAssessment Criteria\n Section 1 - Key Participation Requirements\t Pass/Fail\n Section 2 - Conflicts of Interest\t Pass/Fail\n Section 3 - Gateway Questions\t Pass/Fail\nSection 4 - Award Criteria - Technical Ability/Quality\t50%\nSection 5 - Award Criteria - Social Value\t10%\nSection 6 - Award Criteria - Presentation\t40%\nSection 7 - Award Criteria - Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Assistance and Occupational Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking for a suitably qualified and competent provider for Employee Assistance and Occupational Health Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-18T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://homeoffice.app.jaggaer.com/go/180570830195F158EF14",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "012255-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012255-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T13:46:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}