Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wolverhampton City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051620 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061756-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 12:51:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016602-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 061756-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | tender | 016602-2026 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | planning | 065181-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | planning | 022332-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061756-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:51:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051620",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This procurement process for CWC25144 - Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service is being terminated on the basis that significant changes are required to the service specification, pricing schedule and evaluation questions. As such, the Council is unable to proceed with evaluation or contract award under the current process and will instead undertake a revised procurement exercise.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:51:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061756-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:51:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051620",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This procurement process for CWC25144 - Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service is being terminated on the basis that significant changes are required to the service specification, pricing schedule and evaluation questions. As such, the Council is unable to proceed with evaluation or contract award under the current process and will instead undertake a revised procurement exercise.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:51:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016602-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T15:59:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051620",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 optional 1 year extensions (total 2 years).\nTherefore the full term is 3 + 1 + 1 (Maximum 5 years)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 85,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Equality, Diversity & Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Conditions of participation are detailed in the ITT and e-procurement portal."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Conditions of participation are detailed in the ITT and e-procurement portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T15:59:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-03T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The City of Wolverhampton Council, in partnership with Black Country Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust, is seeking a delivery partner(s) to provide the local Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing (EMHWB) service. The EMHWB service will provide support to Children and Young People aged 5-18 years with mild to moderate emotional and mental health needs, extending up to age 25 for individuals with Special Educational Needs and Disabilities (SEND) or those who are care leavers.\nThe service will support a minimum of 1,800 Children and Young People annually.\nThe proposed contract term is an initial 3 years with 2 further optional 1 year extensions (3 + 1 + 1).\nThe contract is valued at £450,000 per annum.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065181-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T13:31:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051620",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CWC25144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are hosting a Market Warming Event to introduce the upcoming Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service (EMWBS) commissioning opportunity.\nThis event will provide an overview of the draft service specification, outline Wolverhampton's priorities, and offer potential providers the chance to engage with commissioners, ask questions, and help shape the final version of the service.\nWe welcome attendance from organisations with experience in emotional wellbeing, youth support, SEND, autism pathways, and trauma-informed care, as well as those working with families affected by domestic abuse\nThe event will take place 3pm - 3:45pm on Thursday 16th October via Microsoft TEAMs. To request attendance please submit your details via the portal: www.wolverhamptontenders.com.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wolverhamptontenders.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065181-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065181-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T13:31:14+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "We are hosting a Market Warming Event to introduce the upcoming Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service (EMWBS) commissioning opportunity.\nThis event will provide an overview of the draft service specification, outline Wolverhampton's priorities, and offer potential providers the chance to engage with commissioners, ask questions, and help shape the final version of the service.\nWe welcome attendance from organisations with experience in emotional wellbeing, youth support, SEND, autism pathways, and trauma-informed care, as well as those working with families affected by domestic abuse\nThe event will take place 3pm - 3:45pm on Thursday 16th October via Microsoft TEAMs. To request attendance please submit your details via the portal: www.wolverhamptontenders.com."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022332-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T15:31:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051620",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emotional Mental Health and Wellbeing Service",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will support young people from birth to their 18th birthday and up to 25 years old for young people with disabilities and care leavers who are residing in Wolverhampton, that are experiencing mild to moderate emotional mental health and wellbeing concerns.\nIt will provide a flexible, responsive, mobile, culturally appropriate response in supporting our children, young people, families and carers in a systematic way and be embedded as part of a whole system approach in the City.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"name": "Wolverhampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG39",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverhampton",
"postalCode": "WV1 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBV-7568-LBLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@wolverhampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T15:31:38+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}