Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Emotional Health and Wellbeing service for Children and Young People in Stoke-on-Trent
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: STOKE-ON-TRENT CITY COUNCIL: "Emotional Health and Wellbeing service for Children and Young People in Stoke-on-Trent". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | STOKE-ON-TRENT CITY COUNCIL | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: STOKE-ON-TRENT CITY COUNCIL
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for STOKE-ON-TRENT CITY COUNCIL. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySTOKE-ON-TRENT CITY COUNCIL | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Feb 2025, 11:26 GMT | Last source update5 Feb 2025, 11:26 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04dbca | ||
What is being bought
The Contracting Authority has awarded a contract to Changes Health and Wellbeing via Direct award Process C under PSR 2023 Regulations, for the delivery of an Emotional Health and Wellbeing service for Children and Young People in Stoke-on-Trent.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
5 Feb 2025, 11:26 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Feb 2025, 11:26 GMT - Buyer information updated
5 Feb 2025, 11:26 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Contracting Authority has secured a new contract with Changes Health and Wellbeing to deliver an Emotional Health and Wellbeing service for Children and Young People in Stoke-on-Trent. The award has been made following direct award process c under the provider Selection Regime 2023. The contract is for 24 months (with an option to extend for 2 x 12 months ) from 1st April 2025 to utilise a budget of £392,340 per annum = £1,569,360. Additional information: Quality: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard / Weighting: 90%. Price: The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard / Weighting: 10%.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Feb 2025, 11:26 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Jun 2019, 00:00 BST · £1,569,360
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Changes Health and Wellbeing Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Emotional Health and Wellbeing Service £1,569,360 · signed 11 Jun 2019, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
STOKE-ON-TRENT CITY COUNCIL
Contracting authority GB-FTS-128776Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.
For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period.
Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 18 February 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |