Lot 1
No lot description published.
The service which is being procured is marketing expertise to develop and execute a marketing strategy and plan in collaboration with the National Made Smarter Brand and Comms Team and Local Government marketing resources across Greater Lincolnshire, Northamptonshire, Leicestershire, Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051a34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023719-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 21 2025 10:33:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 023719-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T11:33:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07140238",
"name": "Social Change Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMMS - Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service which is being procured is marketing expertise to develop and execute a marketing strategy and plan in collaboration with the National Made Smarter Brand and Comms Team and Local Government marketing resources across Greater Lincolnshire, Northamptonshire, Leicestershire, Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522552222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07140238",
"name": "Social Change Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 29-31 Mint Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07140238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@social-change.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EMMS - Marketing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74922
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T11:33:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023719-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T11:33:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07140238",
"name": "Social Change Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a34",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMMS - Marketing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service which is being procured is marketing expertise to develop and execute a marketing strategy and plan in collaboration with the National Made Smarter Brand and Comms Team and Local Government marketing resources across Greater Lincolnshire, Northamptonshire, Leicestershire, Nottinghamshire & Derbyshire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522552222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07140238",
"name": "Social Change Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 29-31 Mint Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07140238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@social-change.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EMMS - Marketing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74922
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T11:33:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}