Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The service which is being procured is a Digital Transformation Specialist (DTS) Advisor for Greater Lincolnshire to support SME Manufactures in adoption of Industrial Digital Technology (IDT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051121 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020549-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 14:03:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020549-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020549-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T15:03:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051121",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13585848",
"name": "HSSMI Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL24_175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMMS - DTS - Greater Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service which is being procured is a Digital Transformation Specialist (DTS) Advisor for Greater Lincolnshire to support SME Manufactures in adoption of Industrial Digital Technology (IDT).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522552222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13585848",
"name": "HSSMI Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thew Bagel Factory, Units A-C, 54 White Post Ln"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13585848",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Satwik Mehta",
"email": "satwik.mehta@hssmi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EMMS - DTS - Greater Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020549-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020549-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T15:03:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020549-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T15:03:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051121",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13585848",
"name": "HSSMI Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL24_175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EMMS - DTS - Greater Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service which is being procured is a Digital Transformation Specialist (DTS) Advisor for Greater Lincolnshire to support SME Manufactures in adoption of Industrial Digital Technology (IDT).",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522552222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13585848",
"name": "HSSMI Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E9 5EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thew Bagel Factory, Units A-C, 54 White Post Ln"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13585848",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Satwik Mehta",
"email": "satwik.mehta@hssmi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EMMS - DTS - Greater Lincolnshire",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020549-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020549-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T15:03:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}