Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038950-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-03T15:39:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c1ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038950-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131833",
"name": "OYO TECHNOLOGY AND HOSPITALITY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c1ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Citrus Hotel has confirmed it is content to provide exclusive use of 83 rooms to the Council at the same rates for a further 6 months. The hotel has been secured via Oyo Ltd who manage the booking agreement directly with the Council. The hotel is in a good location in the city centre to offer a discreet option to accommodate single people affected by homelessness.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Hotel Accommodation – The Citrus",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Citrus Hotel has confirmed it is content to provide exclusive use of 83 rooms to the Council at the same rates for a further 6 months. The hotel has been secured via Oyo Ltd who manage the booking agreement directly with the Council. The hotel is in a good location in the city centre to offer a discreet option to accommodate single people affected by homelessness",
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the significant known and potential increase in demand, and nationally recognised shortage of suitable accommodation, this contract award is relying on:",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0422",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Emergency Accommodation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Socialcare.Procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131833",
"name": "OYO TECHNOLOGY AND HOSPITALITY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OYO TECHNOLOGY AND HOSPITALITY (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038950-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1198785,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038950-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:145899)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Dec 2024 · 038950-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "038950-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-03T15:39:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c1ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038950-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131833",
"name": "OYO TECHNOLOGY AND HOSPITALITY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c1ef",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Citrus Hotel has confirmed it is content to provide exclusive use of 83 rooms to the Council at the same rates for a further 6 months. The hotel has been secured via Oyo Ltd who manage the booking agreement directly with the Council. The hotel is in a good location in the city centre to offer a discreet option to accommodate single people affected by homelessness.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Hotel Accommodation – The Citrus",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Citrus Hotel has confirmed it is content to provide exclusive use of 83 rooms to the Council at the same rates for a further 6 months. The hotel has been secured via Oyo Ltd who manage the booking agreement directly with the Council. The hotel is in a good location in the city centre to offer a discreet option to accommodate single people affected by homelessness",
"classification": {
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Due to the significant known and potential increase in demand, and nationally recognised shortage of suitable accommodation, this contract award is relying on:",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0422",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Emergency Accommodation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Socialcare.Procurement@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131833",
"name": "OYO TECHNOLOGY AND HOSPITALITY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "124 City Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OYO TECHNOLOGY AND HOSPITALITY (UK) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038950-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1198785,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038950-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:145899)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}