Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
BodyWorks Eve - PoCUS System - Mobile Simulator System plus BodyWorks 4.5 Upgrade, ST Basic Skills + Needling on Eve Upgrade Bundle Requirement for training equipment for the New Boston Pilgrim Hospital Emergency Department.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06094c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013725-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 10:36:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013725-2026 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009056-2026 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004553-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T10:36:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06094c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"name": "Surgical Science UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W216215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BodyWorks Eve - PoCUS System - Mobile\nSimulator System plus BodyWorks 4.5 Upgrade, ST Basic Skills +\nNeedling on Eve Upgrade Bundle\nRequirement for training equipment for the New Boston Pilgrim Hospital Emergency Department.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Thompson",
"email": "elizabeth.thompson65@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"name": "Surgical Science UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF1 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hodge House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgia.mountfield@surgicalscience.com",
"telephone": "07443495270"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills",
"value": {
"amount": 164167.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197000.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:36:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "one - off purchase"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013725-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T10:36:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06094c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"name": "Surgical Science UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W216215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BodyWorks Eve - PoCUS System - Mobile\nSimulator System plus BodyWorks 4.5 Upgrade, ST Basic Skills +\nNeedling on Eve Upgrade Bundle\nRequirement for training equipment for the New Boston Pilgrim Hospital Emergency Department.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Technical reasons",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Thompson",
"email": "elizabeth.thompson65@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"name": "Surgical Science UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF1 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hodge House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgia.mountfield@surgicalscience.com",
"telephone": "07443495270"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills",
"value": {
"amount": 164167.08,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197000.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013725-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013725-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T10:36:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "one - off purchase"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009056-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T15:08:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06094c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills",
"value": {
"amount": 163070.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 196070.55
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009056-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009056-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T15:08:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"name": "Surgical Science UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W216215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BodyWorks Eve - PoCUS System - Mobile\nSimulator System plus BodyWorks 4.5 Upgrade, ST Basic Skills +\nNeedling on Eve Upgrade Bundle\nRequirement for training equipment for the New Boston Pilgrim Hospital Emergency Department.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Thompson",
"email": "elizabeth.thompson65@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"name": "Surgical Science UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 6A, Hodge House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@surgicalscience.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004553-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T18:17:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06094c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills",
"value": {
"amount": 163070.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 196070.55
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004553-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004553-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T18:17:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"name": "Surgical Science UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W216215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "BodyWorks Eve - PoCUS System - Mobile\nSimulator System plus BodyWorks 4.5 Upgrade, ST Basic Skills +\nNeedling on Eve Upgrade Bundle\nRequirement for training equipment for the New Boston Pilgrim Hospital Emergency Department.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The Authority requires a high‑fidelity PoCUS training solution designed for ED training only, that will:\n- Provide realistic, full‑body adult ultrasound imaging (thoracic, cardiac, abdominal, pelvic) suitable for time‑critical Emergency Department scenarios (major trauma, shock, sepsis, respiratory failure, undifferentiated collapse).\n- Support protocol‑based PoCUS examinations in line with recognised Emergency Medicine curricula (e.g. eFAST, focused cardiac and lung ultrasound, abdominal aortic and shock assessment pathways).\n- Enable multi‑professional, resuscitation‑bay simulation, including real‑time manipulation of vital signs and ultrasound findings to replicate deteriorating or improving patients.\n- Provide a comprehensive, ED‑relevant case and pathology library, mapped to competency‑based training and suitable for structured formative and summative assessment.\n- Support the Authority’s strategy to standardise PoCUS training and assessment across its Emergency Departments and align with practice in other NHS organisations, thereby improving consistency, portability of skills and patient safety.\n The requirement is for capital equipment (two systems) including hardware, software, manikin, installation, initial training and standard warranty support.\nThe BodyWorks Eve is Explicitly designed for PoCUS in Emergency Medicine and Critical Care, with protocol‑driven scenarios and case libraries aligned to ED use (eFAST, RUSH, FICE, etc.) – this is the core requirement. Full‑body female manikin, scanable from clavicle to pelvis, optimised for rapid assessment in resus/acute areas – a core requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elizabeth Thompson",
"email": "elizabeth.thompson65@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"name": "Surgical Science UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 6A, Hodge House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-6286-PNLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@surgicalscience.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}