← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Emergency Contact Services (ECS) '24 for receipt of publicly reported gas escape calls and subsequent engineer dispatch.

Buyer: Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd) →

BuyerPhoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Mar 2024

What is being bought

Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd) own and operate a gas distribution network system in the Greater Belfast Area of Northern Ireland. It is a condition of the associated License to operate, that Phoenix provides a contact number - publicly available - in order that gas-related incidents may be reported on a 24/ 365 basis. Such reports may require the dispatch of an Engineer to the location in question, the response time to which is also determined by the Operator License referred to previously. Phoenix requires to appoint a suitably experienced and resourced Service Provider capable of delivering the full emergency service - from receipt of call through to Engineer dispatch and ultimately satisfactory delivery of a safe and robust service. N.B. Under the conditions of the Gas Safety (Management) Regulations (Northern Ireland) 1997, Phoenix must provide the 24-hour gas escape telephone number - 0800 002 001 - and make this accessible to any member of the public and any other Entity that operates a gas distribution network within the Northern Ireland region. To this end, it is a condition of this tender process that any Service Provider appointed by Phoenix Energy, must afford the same services, at commensurate commercial terms, to any other Northern Ireland Gas Network Operator.

Delivery location

UKN

Categories

Call centre 79512000Call centre 79512000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Emergency Call Centre requires to provide a dedicated resource capable of receiving and processing around 3,500 calls in any given month - on a 24/ 365 basis. This number could significantly escalate in the event of a critical incident. The ultimate objective of the appointed Service Provider will be to help safe-guard life and property. Note, the appointed Service Provider will be required to provide a facility that operates within the same time zone as the Northern Ireland Gas Network Operators - i.e. GMT. Additional information: Organisations wishing to participate in the tender process must first complete and submit (before the due date) the Pre-qualification Questionnaire, the purpose of which will be to establish the relevant experience of the Applicant Party in relation to the required Services to be delivered.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Call centreNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Call centre (79512000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 799,5224 median · 32.7 average (3,822 of 9,522 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,276 of 9,522 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN2964 median · 37.1 average (161 of 296 with a bid count)4.2 average (192 of 296 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Emergency Cover Services (ECS) '24

Statusactive

Contracts

Emergency Cover Services (ECS) '24

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041b38
Latest release ID010475-2024
Latest release timestampFri Mar 29 2024 11:55:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Mar 2024award, contract010475-2024
20 Nov 2023tender034242-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010475-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-29T11:55:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98769",
    "name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010475-2024-1",
      "title": "Emergency Cover Services (ECS) '24",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b38",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Emergency Call Centre requires to provide a dedicated resource capable of receiving and processing around 3,500 calls in any given month - on a 24/ 365 basis. This number could significantly escalate in the event of a critical incident. The ultimate objective of the appointed Service Provider will be to help safe-guard life and property. Note, the appointed Service Provider will be required to provide a facility that operates within the same time zone as the Northern Ireland Gas Network Operators - i.e. GMT. Additional information: Organisations wishing to participate in the tender process must first complete and submit (before the due date) the Pre-qualification Questionnaire, the purpose of which will be to establish the relevant experience of the Applicant Party in relation to the required Services to be delivered."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Northern Ireland."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Call centre"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Contact Services (ECS) '24 for receipt of publicly reported gas escape calls and subsequent engineer dispatch.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd) own and operate a gas distribution network system in the Greater Belfast Area of Northern Ireland. It is a condition of the associated License to operate, that Phoenix provides a contact number - publicly available - in order that gas-related incidents may be reported on a 24/ 365 basis. Such reports may require the dispatch of an Engineer to the location in question, the response time to which is also determined by the Operator License referred to previously. Phoenix requires to appoint a suitably experienced and resourced Service Provider capable of delivering the full emergency service - from receipt of call through to Engineer dispatch and ultimately satisfactory delivery of a safe and robust service. N.B. Under the conditions of the Gas Safety (Management) Regulations (Northern Ireland) 1997, Phoenix must provide the 24-hour gas escape telephone number - 0800 002 001 - and make this accessible to any member of the public and any other Entity that operates a gas distribution network within the Northern Ireland region. To this end, it is a condition of this tender process that any Service Provider appointed by Phoenix Energy, must afford the same services, at commensurate commercial terms, to any other Northern Ireland Gas Network Operator.",
    "reviewDetails": "Phoenix will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of contract is communicated to all participating entities. The standstill period provides time for unsuccessful participating entities to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Call centre"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98769",
      "name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "197 Airport Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixenergyni.com",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.phoenixenergyni.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Losty",
        "email": "christopher.losty@phoenixenergyni.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2890555817"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1750",
      "name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9400",
      "name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@courtsni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010475-2024-1",
      "title": "Emergency Cover Services (ECS) '24",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010475-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Mar 2024 · 010475-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010475-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-03-29T11:55:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98769",
    "name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010475-2024-1",
      "title": "Emergency Cover Services (ECS) '24",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b38",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Emergency Call Centre requires to provide a dedicated resource capable of receiving and processing around 3,500 calls in any given month - on a 24/ 365 basis. This number could significantly escalate in the event of a critical incident. The ultimate objective of the appointed Service Provider will be to help safe-guard life and property. Note, the appointed Service Provider will be required to provide a facility that operates within the same time zone as the Northern Ireland Gas Network Operators - i.e. GMT. Additional information: Organisations wishing to participate in the tender process must first complete and submit (before the due date) the Pre-qualification Questionnaire, the purpose of which will be to establish the relevant experience of the Applicant Party in relation to the required Services to be delivered."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Northern Ireland."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79512000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Call centre"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Contact Services (ECS) '24 for receipt of publicly reported gas escape calls and subsequent engineer dispatch.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd) own and operate a gas distribution network system in the Greater Belfast Area of Northern Ireland. It is a condition of the associated License to operate, that Phoenix provides a contact number - publicly available - in order that gas-related incidents may be reported on a 24/ 365 basis. Such reports may require the dispatch of an Engineer to the location in question, the response time to which is also determined by the Operator License referred to previously. Phoenix requires to appoint a suitably experienced and resourced Service Provider capable of delivering the full emergency service - from receipt of call through to Engineer dispatch and ultimately satisfactory delivery of a safe and robust service. N.B. Under the conditions of the Gas Safety (Management) Regulations (Northern Ireland) 1997, Phoenix must provide the 24-hour gas escape telephone number - 0800 002 001 - and make this accessible to any member of the public and any other Entity that operates a gas distribution network within the Northern Ireland region. To this end, it is a condition of this tender process that any Service Provider appointed by Phoenix Energy, must afford the same services, at commensurate commercial terms, to any other Northern Ireland Gas Network Operator.",
    "reviewDetails": "Phoenix will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of contract is communicated to all participating entities. The standstill period provides time for unsuccessful participating entities to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Call centre"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98769",
      "name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "197 Airport Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixenergyni.com",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.phoenixenergyni.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chris Losty",
        "email": "christopher.losty@phoenixenergyni.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2890555817"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1750",
      "name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9400",
      "name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@courtsni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010475-2024-1",
      "title": "Emergency Cover Services (ECS) '24",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010475-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-22T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Nov 2023 · 034242-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "034242-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-20T12:02:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b38",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98769",
    "name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b38",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Emergency Call Centre requires to provide a dedicated resource capable of receiving and processing around 3,500 calls in any given month - on a 24/ 365 basis. This number could significantly escalate in the event of a critical incident. The ultimate objective of the appointed Service Provider will be to help safe-guard life and property. Note, the appointed Service Provider will be required to provide a facility that operates within the same time zone as the Northern Ireland Gas Network Operators - i.e. GMT. Additional information: Organisations wishing to participate in the tender process must first complete and submit (before the due date) the Pre-qualification Questionnaire, the purpose of which will be to establish the relevant experience of the Applicant Party in relation to the required Services to be delivered.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "The relevant criteria is stated in the Pre-qualification Questionnaire."
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Northern Ireland."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Contact Services (ECS) '24 for receipt of publicly reported gas escape calls and subsequent engineer dispatch.",
    "value": {
      "amount": 6000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "The duration of the Framework Agreement shall initially be four years with an extension provision that may take the term up to a maximum of eight years.",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd) own and operate a gas distribution network system in the Greater Belfast Area of Northern Ireland. It is a condition of the associated License to operate, that Phoenix provides a contact number - publicly available - in order that gas-related incidents may be reported on a 24/ 365 basis. Such reports may require the dispatch of an Engineer to the location in question, the response time to which is also determined by the Operator License referred to previously. Phoenix requires to appoint a suitably experienced and resourced Service Provider capable of delivering the full emergency service - from receipt of call through to Engineer dispatch and ultimately satisfactory delivery of a safe and robust service. N.B. Under the conditions of the Gas Safety (Management) Regulations (Northern Ireland) 1997, Phoenix must provide the 24-hour gas escape telephone number - 0800 002 001 - and make this accessible to any member of the public and any other Entity that operates a gas distribution network within the Northern Ireland region. To this end, it is a condition of this tender process that any Service Provider appointed by Phoenix Energy, must afford the same services, at commensurate commercial terms, to any other Northern Ireland Gas Network Operator.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2024-01-12T00:00:00Z",
      "successiveReduction": true
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-12-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "As stated in the tender documentation.",
      "performanceTerms": "As stated in the tender documentation.",
      "tendererLegalForm": "As stated in the tender documentation.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "reviewDetails": "Phoenix will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of contract is communicated to all participating entities. The standstill period provides time for unsuccessful participating entities to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 (as amended) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (Northern Ireland).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Call centre"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      },
      "depositsGuarantees": "Not applicable."
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "reductionCriteria": "As stated in the Pre-qualification Questionnaire and subsequent tender documentation."
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "No more than the top six scoring Applicants that demonstrate the most appropriate and relevant experience in relation to the Services required shall be invited to proceed to the tender stage. However, the number invited to tender may be less than six should a minimum score level not be exceeded. Further details of this stage of the tender process are contained within the PQQ document."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "The Applicant must be able to demonstrate an annual turnover in excess of £50 million (or equivalent) in each of the 3 years stated for which accounts are submitted..",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As stated in the Pre-qualification Questionnaire and subsequent tender documentation."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "The levels of experience required are further detailed in the Pre-qualification Questionnaire.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As stated in the Pre-qualification Questionnaire and subsequent tender documentation."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98769",
      "name": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "197 Airport Road West"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.phoenixenergyni.com",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.phoenixenergyni.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "PRODUCTION_TRANSPORT_DISTRIBUTION_GAS_HEAT",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Production, transport and distribution of gas and heat"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Phoenix Energy Group Ltd (formerly Phoenix Natural Gas Ltd)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "name": "Chris Losty",
        "email": "christopher.losty@phoenixenergyni.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2890555817"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-9400",
      "name": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 3JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Chichester Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court of Justice in Northern Ireland"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@courtsni.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "A draft version of the Scope of Services section of the Invitation to Tender document is made available to all interested Parties through the eSourcingNI website. This is for reference purposes only. There should be no attempt to the address this document until invited to do so. The purpose of making this available, in draft form, at this stage is to further inform those potential Applicants about the nature of the Services to be completed and the standards under which they require to be delivered.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}