← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Emergency Call Out and Minor Works

Buyer: Mining Remediation Authority →

BuyerMining Remediation Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 May 2026

What is being bought

Excavations and removal for disposal off site existing reinforced concrete shaft slab founded , Emergency Call Out and Minor Works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementYes
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04ed56

Awards

Contracts

R0042547

Statusactive
Value£30,509

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a9b9
Latest release ID051137-2026
Latest release timestampSat May 30 2026 14:45:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 May 2026award, contract051137-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "051137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-30T15:45:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "14000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04140241",
          "name": "LLETTYSHENKIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Call Out and Minor Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Excavations and removal for disposal off site existing reinforced concrete shaft slab founded , Emergency Call Out and Minor Works",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04140241",
      "name": "LLETTYSHENKIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberdare",
        "postalCode": "CF44 9UP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit K Hirwaun Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.llettyshenkin.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04140241",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen@llettyshenkin.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHL-3834-PRTN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "R0042547",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30509.46,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36611.35
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-30T15:45:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ed56",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed56",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 May 2026 · 051137-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "051137-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-30T15:45:33+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
    "name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "14000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04140241",
          "name": "LLETTYSHENKIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a9b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Emergency Call Out and Minor Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Excavations and removal for disposal off site existing reinforced concrete shaft slab founded , Emergency Call Out and Minor Works",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
      "name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04140241",
      "name": "LLETTYSHENKIN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Aberdare",
        "postalCode": "CF44 9UP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit K Hirwaun Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.llettyshenkin.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04140241",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen@llettyshenkin.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHL-3834-PRTN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "R0042547",
      "value": {
        "amount": 30509.46,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36611.35
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "051137-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051137-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-30T15:45:33+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ed56",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ed56",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}