Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
24 hour security services based at an Emergency Accommodation site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056004 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040391-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 16 2025 08:51:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040391-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T09:51:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056004",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 25/26/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "24 hour security services based at an Emergency Accommodation site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chasegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Accommodation Security",
"value": {
"amount": 45825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T09:51:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040391-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T09:51:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056004",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA-BT 25/26/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "24 hour security services based at an Emergency Accommodation site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08987610",
"name": "CHASE SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250A High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chasegroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08987610",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasegroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDMX-5898-ZRMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Emergency Accommodation Security",
"value": {
"amount": 45825,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54990
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040391-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040391-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T09:51:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}