Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Notting Hill Genesis →
NHG seeks to appoint a supplier for the provision of emergency accommodation and decant services. NHG require suppliers to deliver critical requirements such as managed booking services, including where appropriate, the provision of extending bookings, requesting cancellations, and finding alternative accommodation where properties provided are not fit for purpose or suitable for the displaced person’s needs.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081381-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 13:36:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081381-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:36:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other hotel services"
},
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and Decant Services Mini-Competition",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 further years (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:36:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-7428-GNNY",
"name": "Jigsaw Conferences Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC2144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and Decant Services Mini-Competition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "NHG seeks to appoint a supplier for the provision of emergency accommodation and decant services. NHG require suppliers to deliver critical requirements such as managed booking services, including where appropriate, the provision of extending bookings, requesting cancellations, and finding alternative accommodation where properties provided are not fit for purpose or suitable for the displaced person’s needs.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Kilick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cherene Amoah",
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-7428-GNNY",
"name": "Jigsaw Conferences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 45 Albemarle Street, Mayfair"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-7428-GNNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie@jigsawconferences.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081381-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T14:36:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI5",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel accommodation services"
},
{
"id": "55130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other hotel services"
},
{
"id": "55250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Letting services of short-stay furnished accommodation"
},
{
"id": "70210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential property renting or leasing services"
},
{
"id": "98341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and Decant Services Mini-Competition",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to 2 further years (1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T14:36:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-7428-GNNY",
"name": "Jigsaw Conferences Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC2144",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Emergency Accommodation and Decant Services Mini-Competition",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "NHG seeks to appoint a supplier for the provision of emergency accommodation and decant services. NHG require suppliers to deliver critical requirements such as managed booking services, including where appropriate, the provision of extending bookings, requesting cancellations, and finding alternative accommodation where properties provided are not fit for purpose or suitable for the displaced person’s needs.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"name": "Notting Hill Genesis",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bruce Kenrick House, 2 Kilick Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMP-3644-HBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cherene Amoah",
"email": "procurementnotices@nhg.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-7428-GNNY",
"name": "Jigsaw Conferences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1S 4JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 45 Albemarle Street, Mayfair"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-7428-GNNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie@jigsawconferences.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051e1d",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}