Lot 1
Electronic Medication Administration System
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Electronic Management Administration System
UK
Electronic Medication Administration System
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industry specific software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,837 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,837 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,893 | 2 median · 22.7 average (611 of 1,893 with a bid count) | 3 average (732 of 1,893 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ad8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031118-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 08:07:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031118-2025 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | tender | 033697-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-10T09:07:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031118-2025-SGC1797-1",
"title": "EMAR - Electronic Medication and Administration Records",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150880",
"name": "Camascope"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN747219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electronic Medication Administration System",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EMAR - Electronic Medication and Administration Records",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Electronic Management Administration System",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Lisa Hickerton",
"email": "lisa.hickerton@sanctuary.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1905338700",
"telephone": "+44 7747034809"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150880",
"name": "Camascope",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Camascope"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13937",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031118-2025-SGC1797-1",
"title": "EMAR - Electronic Medication and Administration Records",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031118-2025-SGC1797-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031118-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-10T09:07:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031118-2025-SGC1797-1",
"title": "EMAR - Electronic Medication and Administration Records",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150880",
"name": "Camascope"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN747219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electronic Medication Administration System",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EMAR - Electronic Medication and Administration Records",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Electronic Management Administration System",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Lisa Hickerton",
"email": "lisa.hickerton@sanctuary.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1905338700",
"telephone": "+44 7747034809"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150880",
"name": "Camascope",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Camascope"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13937",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031118-2025-SGC1797-1",
"title": "EMAR - Electronic Medication and Administration Records",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031118-2025-SGC1797-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033697-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-18T11:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ad8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN747219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two further extension periods each of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply of an Electronic Medication Administration Records System (EMAR) to Sanctuary Care, a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association.\nProviding a mobile solution that is easy to use, enables safe medication administration at the point of care and records information in real time",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Medication and Administration Records (EMAR)",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The supply of an Electronic Medication Administration Records System (EMAR) to Sanctuary Care, a subsidiary of Sanctuary Housing Association.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sanctuary-tenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4611",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary-tenders.co.uk",
"name": "Group Procurement",
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1905334000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5795",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}