← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerReserve Force & Cadet Associations Of East Anglia
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Management of waste services for non-hazardous, general commercial waste. EM RFCA requires a waste operation with dedicated 1100Ltr wheelie bins for general waste non-hazardous required. Veolia UK will provide a comprehensive service for the collection, appropriate transportation and disposal of waste in accordance with all relevant and current statutory requirements. General commercial waste is defined as other than: recyclable, POP, hazardous, food waste, garden waste.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-051a81

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b424
Latest release ID055738-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 12 2026 12:55:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Jun 2026award, contract055738-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "055738-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T13:55:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b424",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
    "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of the East Midlands"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 450000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055738-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055738-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:55:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02481991",
          "name": "Veolia ES (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b424",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EM RFCA - Waste Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Management of waste services for non-hazardous, general commercial waste. EM RFCA requires a waste operation with dedicated 1100Ltr wheelie bins for general waste non-hazardous required. Veolia UK will provide a comprehensive service for the collection, appropriate transportation and disposal of waste in accordance with all relevant and current statutory requirements. General commercial waste is defined as other than: recyclable, POP, hazardous, food waste, garden waste.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
      "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of the East Midlands",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Army Reserve Centre, Triumph Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Estates Manager",
        "email": "em-est-mgr2@rfca.mod.uk",
        "telephone": "01158383221"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02481991",
      "name": "Veolia ES (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02481991",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vesbidteam.vesuk@veolia.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051a81",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a81",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Jun 2026 · 055738-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "055738-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-12T13:55:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b424",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
    "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of the East Midlands"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refuse and waste related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 450000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "055738-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055738-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-12T13:55:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02481991",
          "name": "Veolia ES (UK) Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-10-18T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-10-26T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b424",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EM RFCA - Waste Management",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Management of waste services for non-hazardous, general commercial waste. EM RFCA requires a waste operation with dedicated 1100Ltr wheelie bins for general waste non-hazardous required. Veolia UK will provide a comprehensive service for the collection, appropriate transportation and disposal of waste in accordance with all relevant and current statutory requirements. General commercial waste is defined as other than: recyclable, POP, hazardous, food waste, garden waste.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
      "name": "Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations of the East Midlands",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "postalCode": "NG7 2GG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Army Reserve Centre, Triumph Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Estates Manager",
        "email": "em-est-mgr2@rfca.mod.uk",
        "telephone": "01158383221"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02481991",
      "name": "Veolia ES (UK) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N1 9JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "210 Pentonville Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02481991",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vesbidteam.vesuk@veolia.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051a81",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051a81",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}