Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
The London Borough of Bromley is seeking to award a 4-year Service Contract from the end of September 2025 to a Supplier for Planned Maintenance and Reactive/Responsive Repairs of its electronic security systems within its operational buildings across the Borough. The scope of works includes Intruder alarms, CCTV, and car park/entrance barriers. An intruder alarm monitoring system is also required. The workflow will be managed through the Councils CAFM system, and the Supplier will need to have a helpdesk arrangement in place to manage issues on a day to day basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ea40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046045-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 10:25:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046045-2025 |
| 25 Mar 2025 | tender | 011180-2025 |
| 6 Mar 2025 | planning | 008257-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T11:25:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Security Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 402223.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 482667.84
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:25:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09520953",
"name": "RE-GEN (M&E SERVICES) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electronic Security Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking to award a 4-year Service Contract from the end of September 2025 to a Supplier for Planned Maintenance and Reactive/Responsive Repairs of its electronic security systems within its operational buildings across the Borough.\nThe scope of works includes Intruder alarms, CCTV, and car park/entrance barriers. An intruder alarm monitoring system is also required.\nThe workflow will be managed through the Councils CAFM system, and the Supplier will need to have a helpdesk arrangement in place to manage issues on a day to day basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09520953",
"name": "RE-GEN (M&E SERVICES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Herts",
"postalCode": "AL9 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hansford Brown Unit 8 Alpha Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09520953",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandeservices@re-genuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDM-2672-BXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046045-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T11:25:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Security Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 402223.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 482667.84
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046045-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046045-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:25:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09520953",
"name": "RE-GEN (M&E SERVICES) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN766370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electronic Security Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking to award a 4-year Service Contract from the end of September 2025 to a Supplier for Planned Maintenance and Reactive/Responsive Repairs of its electronic security systems within its operational buildings across the Borough.\nThe scope of works includes Intruder alarms, CCTV, and car park/entrance barriers. An intruder alarm monitoring system is also required.\nThe workflow will be managed through the Councils CAFM system, and the Supplier will need to have a helpdesk arrangement in place to manage issues on a day to day basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09520953",
"name": "RE-GEN (M&E SERVICES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Herts",
"postalCode": "AL9 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hansford Brown Unit 8 Alpha Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09520953",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mandeservices@re-genuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDM-2672-BXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011180-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T15:29:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN766370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 547600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 657120
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended on the basis of satisfactory performance and suitability"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Finance",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Security Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 547600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 657120
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "011180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T15:29:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "he London Borough of Bromley is seeking to award a 4-year Service Contract from the end of September 2025 to a Supplier for Planned Maintenance and Reactive/Responsive Repairs of its electronic security systems within its operational buildings across the Borough.\nThe scope of works includes Intruder alarms, CCTV, and car park/entrance barriers. An intruder alarm monitoring system is also required.\nThe workflow will be managed through the Councils CAFM system, and the Supplier will need to have a helpdesk arrangement in place to manage issues on a day to day basis.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payments being made within 30 days for valid, undisputed invoices."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontender.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008257-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-06T16:38:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ea40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN766370",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electronic Security Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 547600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 657120
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley is seeking to award a 4-year Service Contract from the end of September 2025 to a Supplier for Planned Maintenance and Reactive/Responsive Repairs of its electronic security systems within its operational buildings across the Borough.\nThe scope of works includes Intruder alarms, CCTV, and car park/entrance barriers. An intruder alarm monitoring system is also required.\nThe workflow will be managed through the Councils CAFM system, and the Supplier will need to have a helpdesk arrangement in place to manage issues on a day to day basis.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008257-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008257-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-06T16:38:22Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Interested Parties should submit their interest through the Council's Procurement Portal at www.LondonTenders.org"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}