Lot 1
The contract was award via a Framework Agreement from NHSBS
Award criteria
price
Provision of Electromyography (EMG) clinics , Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs
UKF3
The contract was award via a Framework Agreement from NHSBS
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 18,000 | 1 median · 30.8 average (8,455 of 18,000 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,417 of 18,000 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 7 | 1 median · 1 average (7 of 7 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 7 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 380 | 1 median · 1.4 average (345 of 380 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (348 of 380 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e44c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 09:32:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077550-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T10:32:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e44c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161943",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077550-2026-1",
"title": "Electromyography (EMG), Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185833",
"name": "Bespoke Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e44c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract was award via a Framework Agreement from NHSBS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electromyography (EMG), Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Electromyography (EMG) clinics , Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded using a NHSBS Framework Agreement for Clinical Insourcing and therefore does not require a competitive tender.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161943",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN25QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Walls",
"email": "rebecca.walls1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185833",
"name": "Bespoke Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Wyder Court, Millennium City Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bespoke Healthcare",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185834",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077550-2026-1",
"title": "Electromyography (EMG), Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs",
"value": {
"amount": 307200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077550-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract was awarded via a Framework Agreement",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-14T10:32:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e44c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-161943",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077550-2026-1",
"title": "Electromyography (EMG), Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185833",
"name": "Bespoke Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e44c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract was award via a Framework Agreement from NHSBS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electromyography (EMG), Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of Electromyography (EMG) clinics , Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded using a NHSBS Framework Agreement for Clinical Insourcing and therefore does not require a competitive tender.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161943",
"name": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN25QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UNITED LINCOLNSHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Walls",
"email": "rebecca.walls1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185833",
"name": "Bespoke Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Wyder Court, Millennium City Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bespoke Healthcare",
"noIdentifierRationale": "soleTrader"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185834",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077550-2026-1",
"title": "Electromyography (EMG), Complex Nerve Conduction Studies (CNS) and Single Fibre EMGs",
"value": {
"amount": 307200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077550-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract was awarded via a Framework Agreement",
"initiationType": "tender"
}