Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The UK Atomic Energy Authority (UKAEA) is regularly required to provide and install new installations, refurbish existing buildings, facilities and operational property from which it carries out its operations and provides services to tenants located on its site. UKAEA is looking to establish a framework with a number of suppliers to support in this aspect, complementing existing arrangements in support of the above. Full details of the requirement including the technical specification, tender documents and terms & conditions are available from the link in this notice. Any questions regarding this requirement should be sent via the UK.eu-supply.com messaging system using Quote ID: 100111705.
UKJ14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Electrical wiring and fitting work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical wiring and fitting work (45311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,223 | 4 median · 25.9 average (2,615 of 10,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,885 of 10,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 15 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ14 | 87 | 3 median · 5.8 average (24 of 87 with a bid count) | 2 average (27 of 87 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 939 | 12 median · 12 average (1 of 939 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 939 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0671f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057996-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 11:07:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057996-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-23T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please go to https://uk.eu-supply.com and Search for Quote ID: 100111705 Once you have Registered and logged in you will be able to download the documents. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 057996-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tender | 057892-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | planning | 026492-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057996-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:07:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF016/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend by two further period of one year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender documentation for full details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrician Delivery Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com",
"description": "Please go to https://uk.eu-supply.com and Search for Quote ID: 100111705\nOnce you have Registered and logged in you will be able to download the documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:07:06+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057996-2026",
"description": "Web link to tender documents was incorrect."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority (UKAEA) is regularly required to provide and install new installations, refurbish existing buildings, facilities and operational property from which it carries out its operations and provides services to tenants located on its site. UKAEA is looking to establish a framework with a number of suppliers to support in this aspect, complementing existing arrangements in support of the above.\nFull details of the requirement including the technical specification, tender documents and terms & conditions are available from the link in this notice.\nAny questions regarding this requirement should be sent via the UK.eu-supply.com messaging system using Quote ID: 100111705.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f8",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "UK Atomic Energy Authority does not intend to charge a fee."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please go to https://uk.eu-supply.com and Search for Quote ID: 100111705\nOnce you have Registered and logged in you will be able to download the documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "01235 466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057996-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:07:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF016/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend by two further period of one year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender documentation for full details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrician Delivery Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com",
"description": "Please go to https://uk.eu-supply.com and Search for Quote ID: 100111705\nOnce you have Registered and logged in you will be able to download the documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:07:06+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "057996-2026",
"description": "Web link to tender documents was incorrect."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority (UKAEA) is regularly required to provide and install new installations, refurbish existing buildings, facilities and operational property from which it carries out its operations and provides services to tenants located on its site. UKAEA is looking to establish a framework with a number of suppliers to support in this aspect, complementing existing arrangements in support of the above.\nFull details of the requirement including the technical specification, tender documents and terms & conditions are available from the link in this notice.\nAny questions regarding this requirement should be sent via the UK.eu-supply.com messaging system using Quote ID: 100111705.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f8",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "UK Atomic Energy Authority does not intend to charge a fee."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please go to https://uk.eu-supply.com and Search for Quote ID: 100111705\nOnce you have Registered and logged in you will be able to download the documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "01235 466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057892-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T10:17:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF016/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The option to extend by two further period of one year."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender documentation for full details."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrician Delivery Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106608&TID100111705&B=",
"description": "Invitation to Tender, Specification and Supporting Documents.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057892-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057892-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:17:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please see the Invitation to Tender documentation."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority (UKAEA) is regularly required to provide and install new installations, refurbish existing buildings, facilities and operational property from which it carries out its operations and provides services to tenants located on its site. UKAEA is looking to establish a framework with a number of suppliers to support in this aspect, complementing existing arrangements in support of the above.\nFull details of the requirement including the technical specification, tender documents and terms & conditions are available from the link in this notice.\nAny questions regarding this requirement should be sent via the UK.eu-supply.com messaging system using Quote ID: 100111174.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-23T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f8",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "UK Atomic Energy Authority does not intend to charge a fee."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=106608&TID100111705&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Franklin",
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "01235 466915"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026492-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T17:13:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/RAF016/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electricians Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority (UKAEA) is regularly required to provide and install new installations, refurbish existing buildings, facilities and operational property from which it carries out its operations and provides services to tenants located on its site. UKAEA is looking to establish a framework with a number of suppliers to support in this aspect, complementing existing arrangements in support of the above. If you are a Supplier who is interested in tendering for this requirement please submit a message via the uk.eu-supply.com tendering portal under Quote ID 100109193.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:13:47Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104020&TID=100109193&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}