Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Upgrading the power supply to both Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations. UKPN is the Distribution Network Operator.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058bee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050447-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 10:06:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T11:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2023-P057b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Upgrades at Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading the power supply to both Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations. UKPN is the Distribution Network Operator.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Saunders 7F Commercial Services",
"email": "emma.saunders@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Upgrades at Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 57469.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68962.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T11:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T11:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2023-P057b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Upgrades at Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrading the power supply to both Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations. UKPN is the Distribution Network Operator.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Witham",
"postalCode": "CM8 3HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kelvedon Park, London Road, Rivenhall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://7force.force.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPBL-4276-QHPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Saunders 7F Commercial Services",
"email": "emma.saunders@kent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150685",
"name": "UK Power Networks (Operations) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Upgrades at Chelmsford and Rayleigh Police Stations",
"value": {
"amount": 57469.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68962.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T11:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}