Lot 1
Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100
Buyer: London Fire Brigade →
Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)
UKI
Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 39 | 10 median · 10.8 average (39 of 39 with a bid count) | 1 average (39 of 39 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,884 | 4 median · 30.3 average (769 of 1,884 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (807 of 1,884 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0387a1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033210-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 23 2022 12:41:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 033210-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033210-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-23T12:41:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68242",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033210-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68961",
"name": "Lindfield Electrical Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387a1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68242",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anette Griffith",
"email": "anette.griffith@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68961",
"name": "Lindfield Electrical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Northfleet",
"postalCode": "DA118RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lindfield Electrical Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lindfieldelectrical.co.il",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lindfield Electrical Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47111",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033210-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 76399,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033210-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033210-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-23T12:41:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68242",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033210-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68961",
"name": "Lindfield Electrical Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0387a1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Electrical miscellaneous (20% VAT)",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68242",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anette Griffith",
"email": "anette.griffith@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68961",
"name": "Lindfield Electrical Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Northfleet",
"postalCode": "DA118RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lindfield Electrical Services"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lindfieldelectrical.co.il",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lindfield Electrical Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-47111",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033210-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 76399,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033210-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-11-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}