Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: New College Swindon →
View official notice ↗Official source
For the supply for electrical materials for both facilities and curriculum requirements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0685a3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072034-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 09:15:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036698-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072034-2026 |
| 22 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 036698-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 035344-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T10:15:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00434724",
"name": "Rexel UK (Newey & Eyre / WF Senate)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply for electrical materials for both facilities and curriculum requirements",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive Campus "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Saunders",
"email": "joanna.saunders@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01793 209580"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00434724",
"name": "Rexel UK (Newey & Eyre / WF Senate)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Maple House, Mutton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rexel.co.uk/newey-eyre.php",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00434724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly HALSALL",
"email": "national.tenders@rexel.co.uk",
"telephone": "07522509021"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T10:15:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072034-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T10:15:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00434724",
"name": "Rexel UK (Newey & Eyre / WF Senate)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Electrical Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply for electrical materials for both facilities and curriculum requirements",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive Campus "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newcollege.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Saunders",
"email": "joanna.saunders@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01793 209580"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00434724",
"name": "Rexel UK (Newey & Eyre / WF Senate)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Maple House, Mutton Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rexel.co.uk/newey-eyre.php",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00434724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kelly HALSALL",
"email": "national.tenders@rexel.co.uk",
"telephone": "07522509021"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072034-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072034-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T10:15:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036698-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:12:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Soci",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Soci"
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience"
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality "
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Sustainability"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036698-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036698-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:12:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply for electrical materials for both facilities and curriculum requirements",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive Campus "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Saunders",
"email": "joanna.saunders@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01793 209580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035344-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T15:57:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0685a3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17623",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Soci",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Soci"
},
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Experience"
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality "
},
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Sustainability"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 19500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T15:57:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply for electrical materials for both facilities and curriculum requirements",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"name": "New College Swindon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New College Drive, Queens Drive Campus "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQC-2725-XCGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joanna Saunders",
"email": "joanna.saunders@newcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01793 209580"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}