Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Electrical Maintenance Services 2024
Electrical services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hull College: "Electrical Maintenance Services 2024". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hull College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hull College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hull College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHull College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Nov 2024, 09:24 GMT | Last source update15 Nov 2024, 09:24 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationElectrical services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047041 | ||
What is being bought
Hull College is seeking a cost effective and efficient electrical maintenance services provider to carry out a range of services for all of its properties in Hull and Goole.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
15 Nov 2024, 09:24 GMT - Status changed to complete
15 Nov 2024, 09:24 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2024, 09:24 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Nov 2024, 09:24 GMT - Published value updated to £1,000,000
14 Jun 2024, 17:03 BST - Status changed to active
14 Jun 2024, 17:03 BST - Official notice release published
14 Jun 2024, 17:03 BST - Submission deadline changed to 5 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST
14 Jun 2024, 17:03 BST - Buyer information updated
14 Jun 2024, 17:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedAs detailed in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Nov 2024, 09:24 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 15 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · £800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards G W Power Safe Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £800,000 · signed 15 Nov 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) electronicBids: 8 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hull College
Contracting authority GB-FTS-113979Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published