Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The testing and reporting of 40 electrical supplies, including Earthing and Bonding plus 217 distribution assets for the National Oceanography Center's Southampton site for the purposes of Electrical Safety and Compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059428 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053939-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 13:04:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053939-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053939-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T14:04:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926274",
"name": "TEST INCORPORATED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The testing and reporting of 40 electrical supplies, including Earthing and Bonding plus 217 distribution assets for the National Oceanography Center's Southampton site for the purposes of Electrical Safety and Compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926274",
"name": "TEST INCORPORATED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS4 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millhouse, 32-38 East Street, Rochford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.testinc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@testinc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGP-6368-LGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reporting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55831.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053939-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053939-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T14:04:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053939-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T14:04:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926274",
"name": "TEST INCORPORATED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00562",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The testing and reporting of 40 electrical supplies, including Earthing and Bonding plus 217 distribution assets for the National Oceanography Center's Southampton site for the purposes of Electrical Safety and Compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07926274",
"name": "TEST INCORPORATED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "SS4 1DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Millhouse, 32-38 East Street, Rochford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.testinc.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07926274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@testinc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBGP-6368-LGVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Installation Condition Reporting",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55831.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053939-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053939-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T14:04:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}