Lot LOT 1
No lot description published.
Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is seeking to establish a multisupplier Electrical Services Framework Agreement to support the delivery of electrical works across its estate. The framework will be used to appoint competent electrical contractors to undertake a wide range of electrical services, covering both minor and major works, as required by the Authority over the term of the framework. 2. Purpose of the Framework The purpose of this framework is to provide LCRCA with a compliant, flexible, and efficient mechanism to procure electrical works across all Authority-owned and operated properties, assets, and locations. The framework will support: Planned and reactive maintenance Statutory compliance works Page 2 to 10 Refurbishment and upgrade projects Capital works and major installations Framework Structure and Lots he framework will be divided into two (2) Lots, allowing suppliers to tender for one or both Lots, subject to meeting the relevant technical and financial requirements. LOT 1 - Minor Electrical Works Scope of Works Lot 1 will cover minor and low-value electrical works undertaken across the LCRCA estate. These works are typically reactive, short-duration, or low-complexity in nature and may be instructed at short notice. This will be a single supplier awarded LOT. Typical works under Lot 1 may include, but are not limited to: Minor repairs and fault finding Replacement of sockets, switches, lighting fittings, and accessories Emergency call-outs and reactive maintenance Small-scale alterations or additions to existing electrical installations Testing and inspection of minor works Portable Appliance Testing (PAT), where required Minor remedial works arising from inspection reports Works are expected to be undertaken in occupied buildings and operational environments, requiring contractors to work safely, efficiently, and with minimal disruption. LOT 2 - Major Electrical Works Scope of Works Lot 2 will cover major, planned, and higher-value electrical works across the LCRCA estate. These works are likely to involve larger projects, higher levels of coordination, and more complex technical requirements. This will be a multiple supplier awarded framework LOT Page 3 to 10 Typical works under Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to: Full or partial electrical refurbishments New electrical installations Major upgrades to existing systems Power distribution upgrades and new supplies Lighting upgrades (including energy efficiency and compliance schemes) Electrical works associated with capital projects and building refurbishments Remedial works arising from condition surveys or statutory inspections Integration with other building services or construction works Suppliers appointed to Lot 2 may be required to work collaboratively with other contractors, consultants, and stakeholders as part of wider project delivery. Estate Coverage The framework will be used across all LCRCA estates, which may include (but are not limited to): Office buildings Operational and transport-related facilities Public-facing buildings Tunnel / Marine Operations Plant rooms, external assets, and ancillary spaces Exact locations and volumes of work cannot be guaranteed and will be dependent on operational requirements during the framework term.
UKD72, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT 1 | Electrical installation work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work (45310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,306 | 4 median · 26.3 average (3,089 of 11,306 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,404 of 11,306 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 33 | 6 median · 15 average (5 of 33 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (6 of 33 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 950 | 6 median · 10.3 average (10 of 950 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (10 of 950 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b64 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040593-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 13:38:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £12,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | planning | 040593-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | planning | 011468-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040593-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:38:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is seeking to establish a multisupplier Electrical Services Framework Agreement to support the delivery of electrical\nworks across its estate.\nThe framework will be used to appoint competent electrical contractors to undertake a\nwide range of electrical services, covering both minor and major works, as required by the\nAuthority over the term of the framework.\n2. Purpose of the Framework\nThe purpose of this framework is to provide LCRCA with a compliant, flexible, and\nefficient mechanism to procure electrical works across all Authority-owned and operated\nproperties, assets, and locations.\nThe framework will support:\nPlanned and reactive maintenance\nStatutory compliance works\nPage 2 to 10\nRefurbishment and upgrade projects\nCapital works and major installations\n Framework Structure and Lots\nhe framework will be divided into two (2) Lots, allowing suppliers to tender for one or both\nLots, subject to meeting the relevant technical and financial requirements.\nLOT 1 - Minor Electrical Works\nScope of Works\nLot 1 will cover minor and low-value electrical works undertaken across the LCRCA\nestate. These works are typically reactive, short-duration, or low-complexity in nature and\nmay be instructed at short notice. This will be a single supplier awarded LOT.\nTypical works under Lot 1 may include, but are not limited to:\nMinor repairs and fault finding\nReplacement of sockets, switches, lighting fittings, and accessories\nEmergency call-outs and reactive maintenance\nSmall-scale alterations or additions to existing electrical installations\nTesting and inspection of minor works\nPortable Appliance Testing (PAT), where required\nMinor remedial works arising from inspection reports\nWorks are expected to be undertaken in occupied buildings and operational\nenvironments, requiring contractors to work safely, efficiently, and with minimal disruption.\nLOT 2 - Major Electrical Works\nScope of Works\nLot 2 will cover major, planned, and higher-value electrical works across the LCRCA\nestate. These works are likely to involve larger projects, higher levels of coordination, and\nmore complex technical requirements. This will be a multiple supplier awarded framework\nLOT\nPage 3 to 10\nTypical works under Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to:\nFull or partial electrical refurbishments\nNew electrical installations\nMajor upgrades to existing systems\nPower distribution upgrades and new supplies\nLighting upgrades (including energy efficiency and compliance schemes)\nElectrical works associated with capital projects and building refurbishments\nRemedial works arising from condition surveys or statutory inspections\nIntegration with other building services or construction works\nSuppliers appointed to Lot 2 may be required to work collaboratively with other\ncontractors, consultants, and stakeholders as part of wider project delivery.\n Estate Coverage\nThe framework will be used across all LCRCA estates, which may include (but are not\nlimited to):\nOffice buildings\nOperational and transport-related facilities\nPublic-facing buildings\nTunnel / Marine Operations\nPlant rooms, external assets, and ancillary spaces\nExact locations and volumes of work cannot be guaranteed and will be dependent on\noperational requirements during the framework term.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:38:19+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040593-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T14:38:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is seeking to establish a multisupplier Electrical Services Framework Agreement to support the delivery of electrical\nworks across its estate.\nThe framework will be used to appoint competent electrical contractors to undertake a\nwide range of electrical services, covering both minor and major works, as required by the\nAuthority over the term of the framework.\n2. Purpose of the Framework\nThe purpose of this framework is to provide LCRCA with a compliant, flexible, and\nefficient mechanism to procure electrical works across all Authority-owned and operated\nproperties, assets, and locations.\nThe framework will support:\nPlanned and reactive maintenance\nStatutory compliance works\nPage 2 to 10\nRefurbishment and upgrade projects\nCapital works and major installations\n Framework Structure and Lots\nhe framework will be divided into two (2) Lots, allowing suppliers to tender for one or both\nLots, subject to meeting the relevant technical and financial requirements.\nLOT 1 - Minor Electrical Works\nScope of Works\nLot 1 will cover minor and low-value electrical works undertaken across the LCRCA\nestate. These works are typically reactive, short-duration, or low-complexity in nature and\nmay be instructed at short notice. This will be a single supplier awarded LOT.\nTypical works under Lot 1 may include, but are not limited to:\nMinor repairs and fault finding\nReplacement of sockets, switches, lighting fittings, and accessories\nEmergency call-outs and reactive maintenance\nSmall-scale alterations or additions to existing electrical installations\nTesting and inspection of minor works\nPortable Appliance Testing (PAT), where required\nMinor remedial works arising from inspection reports\nWorks are expected to be undertaken in occupied buildings and operational\nenvironments, requiring contractors to work safely, efficiently, and with minimal disruption.\nLOT 2 - Major Electrical Works\nScope of Works\nLot 2 will cover major, planned, and higher-value electrical works across the LCRCA\nestate. These works are likely to involve larger projects, higher levels of coordination, and\nmore complex technical requirements. This will be a multiple supplier awarded framework\nLOT\nPage 3 to 10\nTypical works under Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to:\nFull or partial electrical refurbishments\nNew electrical installations\nMajor upgrades to existing systems\nPower distribution upgrades and new supplies\nLighting upgrades (including energy efficiency and compliance schemes)\nElectrical works associated with capital projects and building refurbishments\nRemedial works arising from condition surveys or statutory inspections\nIntegration with other building services or construction works\nSuppliers appointed to Lot 2 may be required to work collaboratively with other\ncontractors, consultants, and stakeholders as part of wider project delivery.\n Estate Coverage\nThe framework will be used across all LCRCA estates, which may include (but are not\nlimited to):\nOffice buildings\nOperational and transport-related facilities\nPublic-facing buildings\nTunnel / Marine Operations\nPlant rooms, external assets, and ancillary spaces\nExact locations and volumes of work cannot be guaranteed and will be dependent on\noperational requirements during the framework term.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "040593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T14:38:19+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011468-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:22:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"title": "Minor Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "LOT 1 - Minor Electrical Works\nScope of Works\nLot 1 will cover minor and low-value electrical works undertaken across the LCRCA estate. These works are typically reactive, short-duration, or low-complexity in nature and may be instructed at short notice.\nTypical works under Lot 1 may include, but are not limited to:\nMinor repairs and fault finding\nReplacement of sockets, switches, lighting fittings, and accessories\nEmergency call-outs and reactive maintenance\nSmall-scale alterations or additions to existing electrical installations\nTesting and inspection of minor works\nPortable Appliance Testing (PAT), where required\nMinor remedial works arising from inspection reports\nWorks are expected to be undertaken in occupied buildings and operational environments, requiring contractors to work safely, efficiently, and with minimal disruption.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"title": "Major Electrical Works",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "Scope of Works\nLot 2 will cover major, planned, and higher-value electrical works across the LCRCA estate. These works are likely to involve larger projects, higher levels of coordination, and more complex technical requirements.\nTypical works under Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to:\nFull or partial electrical refurbishments\nNew electrical installations\nMajor upgrades to existing systems\nPower distribution upgrades and new supplies\nLighting upgrades (including energy efficiency and compliance schemes)\nTunnel and Marine Works\nElectrical works associated with capital projects and building refurbishments\nRemedial works arising from condition surveys or statutory inspections\nIntegration with other building services or construction works\nSuppliers appointed to Lot 2 may be required to work collaboratively with other contractors, consultants, and stakeholders as part of wider project delivery. LOT 2 is a multiple supplier awarding LOT.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT 1",
"relatedLot": "LOT 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT 2",
"relatedLot": "LOT 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31681410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical materials"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Electrical Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.procontract.due-north.com",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/SupplierRegistration/Register",
"description": "We will be issuing the tender pack and documentation on our procurement portal which is PROACTIS DUE NORTH. we have added in the link to register your company details and create a supplier account. Once the tender pack has been released the UK 4 notice will be issued out for bidders to respond to. You do not need to contact us or register directly with LCRCA your interest. At the tender stage this will be done via the PROACITS link and portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) is seeking to establish a multi-supplier Electrical Services Framework Agreement to support the delivery of electrical works across its estate.\nThe framework will be used to appoint competent electrical contractors to undertake a wide range of electrical services, covering both minor and major works, as required by the Authority over the term of the framework.\n2. Purpose of the Framework\nThe purpose of this framework is to provide LCRCA with a compliant, flexible, and efficient mechanism to procure electrical works across all Authority-owned and operated properties, assets, and locations.\nThe framework will support:\nPlanned and reactive maintenance\nStatutory compliance works\nRefurbishment and upgrade projects\nCapital works and major installations\n Framework Structure and Lots\nhe framework will be divided into two (2) Lots, allowing suppliers to tender for one or both Lots, subject to meeting the relevant technical and financial requirements.\nLOT 1 - Minor Electrical Works\nScope of Works\nLot 1 will cover minor and low-value electrical works undertaken across the LCRCA estate. These works are typically reactive, short-duration, or low-complexity in nature and may be instructed at short notice. This will be a single supplier awarded LOT.\nTypical works under Lot 1 may include, but are not limited to:\nMinor repairs and fault finding\nReplacement of sockets, switches, lighting fittings, and accessories\nEmergency call-outs and reactive maintenance\nSmall-scale alterations or additions to existing electrical installations\nTesting and inspection of minor works\nPortable Appliance Testing (PAT), where required\nMinor remedial works arising from inspection reports\nWorks are expected to be undertaken in occupied buildings and operational environments, requiring contractors to work safely, efficiently, and with minimal disruption.\nLOT 2 - Major Electrical Works\nScope of Works\nLot 2 will cover major, planned, and higher-value electrical works across the LCRCA estate. These works are likely to involve larger projects, higher levels of coordination, and more complex technical requirements. This will be a multiple supplier awarded framework LOT\nTypical works under Lot 2 may include, but are not limited to:\nFull or partial electrical refurbishments\nNew electrical installations\nMajor upgrades to existing systems\nPower distribution upgrades and new supplies\nLighting upgrades (including energy efficiency and compliance schemes)\nElectrical works associated with capital projects and building refurbishments\nRemedial works arising from condition surveys or statutory inspections\nIntegration with other building services or construction works\nSuppliers appointed to Lot 2 may be required to work collaboratively with other contractors, consultants, and stakeholders as part of wider project delivery.\n Estate Coverage\nThe framework will be used across all LCRCA estates, which may include (but are not limited to):\nOffice buildings\nOperational and transport-related facilities\nPublic-facing buildings\nTunnel / Marine Operations\nPlant rooms, external assets, and ancillary spaces\nExact locations and volumes of work cannot be guaranteed and will be dependent on operational requirements during the framework term.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011468-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011468-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:22:08Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}