Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →
The contract is for the operation of dockless e-bike rental services within the London Borough of Hounslow.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055678 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080637-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 08 2025 14:07:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080637-2025 |
| 1 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036318-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:07:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352698",
"name": "HUMAN FOREST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12616585",
"name": "VOI TECHNOLOGY UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the operation of dockless e-bike rental services within the London Borough of Hounslow.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352698",
"name": "HUMAN FOREST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207-209 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forest.me",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12352698",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.berwin@humanforest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJC-8812-TWXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12616585",
"name": "VOI TECHNOLOGY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor National House, 60-66 Wardour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.voi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12616585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender-team@voiapp.io"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXV-4241-RWWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:07:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:07:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080637-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T14:07:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352698",
"name": "HUMAN FOREST LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12616585",
"name": "VOI TECHNOLOGY UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the operation of dockless e-bike rental services within the London Borough of Hounslow.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352698",
"name": "HUMAN FOREST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207-209 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forest.me",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12352698",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.berwin@humanforest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJC-8812-TWXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12616585",
"name": "VOI TECHNOLOGY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor National House, 60-66 Wardour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.voi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12616585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender-team@voiapp.io"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXV-4241-RWWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:07:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:07:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036318-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-01T10:44:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055678",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036318-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036318-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T10:44:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352698",
"name": "HUMAN FOREST LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036318-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036318-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-01T10:44:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12616585",
"name": "VOI TECHNOLOGY UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN776974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Electric Bicycle Rental Scheme - London Borough of Hounslow",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract is for the operation of dockless e-bike rental services within the London Borough of Hounslow.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352698",
"name": "HUMAN FOREST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "207-209 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.forest.me",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12352698",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alex.berwin@humanforest.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJC-8812-TWXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12616585",
"name": "VOI TECHNOLOGY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1F 0TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor National House, 60-66 Wardour Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.voi.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12616585",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender-team@voiapp.io"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDXV-4241-RWWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}