Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T16:12:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068832-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185020",
"name": "Evolutio Care Innovations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- Provision of a multidisciplinary, ophthalmology service, led by a consultant ophthalmologist <br/>with a specialist interest where patients are seen by accredited clinicians working under and with direct access to a consultant.<br/>- An award has been made following Direct Award Process B<br/>- The lifetime value of the contract is £1,018,488 excluding VAT<br/>- The dates between which the contract provides the service is from 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027, with no option to extend.<br/>- This is an existing service and<br/>- This is an incumbent provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient Choice with the weighting 100. Price criterion was<br/>N/A because payment is based on locally agreed prices and will be adjusted in line with prevailing NHSPS including in-year amendments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The service is available within the geographical area of West and North London."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Services - Ophthalmology Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a multidisciplinary, ophthalmology service, led by a consultant ophthalmologist <br/>with a specialist interest where patients are seen by accredited clinicians working under and with direct access to a consultant. The service is available to all persons registered with a GP practice located within the geographical area of West and North London. The service will be accessible to adults aged <br/>18 years and over.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ola Aroyehun",
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185020",
"name": "Evolutio Care Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FORA Space, Thames Tower, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.evolutio-uk.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08099238",
"legalName": "Evolutio Care Innovations Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068832-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1018488,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068832-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The individuals making the award decision the Transformation Directorate.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jul 2026 · 068832-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "068832-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-21T16:12:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d026",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068832-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185020",
"name": "Evolutio Care Innovations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C445825",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- Provision of a multidisciplinary, ophthalmology service, led by a consultant ophthalmologist <br/>with a specialist interest where patients are seen by accredited clinicians working under and with direct access to a consultant.<br/>- An award has been made following Direct Award Process B<br/>- The lifetime value of the contract is £1,018,488 excluding VAT<br/>- The dates between which the contract provides the service is from 01 April 2026 - 31 March 2027, with no option to extend.<br/>- This is an existing service and<br/>- This is an incumbent provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient Choice with the weighting 100. Price criterion was<br/>N/A because payment is based on locally agreed prices and will be adjusted in line with prevailing NHSPS including in-year amendments.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The service is available within the geographical area of West and North London."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Services - Ophthalmology Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a multidisciplinary, ophthalmology service, led by a consultant ophthalmologist <br/>with a specialist interest where patients are seen by accredited clinicians working under and with direct access to a consultant. The service is available to all persons registered with a GP practice located within the geographical area of West and North London. The service will be accessible to adults aged <br/>18 years and over.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ola Aroyehun",
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185020",
"name": "Evolutio Care Innovations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FORA Space, Thames Tower, Station Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.evolutio-uk.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08099238",
"legalName": "Evolutio Care Innovations Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068832-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1018488,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068832-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The individuals making the award decision the Transformation Directorate.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}