TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

Elective Orthopaedics

Hospital and related services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST: "Elective Orthopaedics". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityMID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published3 Sept 2024, 11:33 BST
Last source update3 Sept 2024, 11:33 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHospital and related services
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04714d
What is being bought
Delivery of elective inpatient, day case orthopaedic surgical and out patient services This is an insourced service delivered via a limited liability partnership using Trust consultants This is a 12 month contract
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    3 Sept 2024, 11:33 BST
  2. Status changed to published status
    3 Sept 2024, 11:10 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    3 Sept 2024, 11:10 BST
  4. Status changed to complete
    19 Jun 2024, 18:10 BST
  5. Official notice release published
    19 Jun 2024, 18:10 BST
  6. Buyer information updated
    19 Jun 2024, 18:10 BST
  7. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. The contract was awarded on the 28 June 2024 and services will be provided between 1 April 2024 and 31 March 2025. This is a 12 month contract. The lifetime value of this contract is not known. There was no review during the standstill period.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    3 Sept 2024, 11:33 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST

Contracting authority GB-FTS-116590
View buyer profile
  • MID YORKSHIRE TEACHING NHS TRUST
    buyer

    Aberford Road, Wakefield, UKE45, WF1 4DG
    +44 1924541000
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published