Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-21T14:39:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006837-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131778",
"name": "Healthshare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C307753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "You must include:<br/>- The services to be provided include a wide range of specialties;<br/>- an award has been made following Direct Award Process B;<br/>- the lifetime value of the contract is £1,387,910.28<br/>- the opportunity length is for 1 year commencing on 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2025 with the option to extend for 12 months (2 years);<br/>- this is for an existing service; and<br/>- this direct award is to an incumbent provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient Choice with the weighting 100. Price criterion was N/A because all services will receive a national tariff for the provision against the service specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The main site is Healthshare Clinic West London, Unit 3 Brentside, Greater West Road, TW8 9DR."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service provision is to provide outpatient elective services including, but not limited to, orthopaedics<br/>pain management, colorectal, general surgery, gynaecology, urology, ENT, plastics, vascular dermatology, rheumatology and cataracts across the eight North West London boroughs (Brent, Central London (Westminster), Ealing, Hammersmith & Fulham, Harrow, Hillingdon, Hounslow, West London (Kensington & Chelsea and Queens Park & Paddington).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process B - 'Patient Choice' with the weighting 100.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ola Aroyehun",
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131778",
"name": "Healthshare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 9 20 Churchill Square, Kings Hill, West Malling"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06896144",
"legalName": "Healthshare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111339",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006837-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1387910.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006837-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Feb 2025 · 006837-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "006837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-21T14:39:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e6db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006837-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131778",
"name": "Healthshare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C307753",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "You must include:<br/>- The services to be provided include a wide range of specialties;<br/>- an award has been made following Direct Award Process B;<br/>- the lifetime value of the contract is £1,387,910.28<br/>- the opportunity length is for 1 year commencing on 1st October 2024 to 30th September 2025 with the option to extend for 12 months (2 years);<br/>- this is for an existing service; and<br/>- this direct award is to an incumbent provider. Additional information: In regard to II.2.5 the criterion is Patient Choice with the weighting 100. Price criterion was N/A because all services will receive a national tariff for the provision against the service specification.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "The main site is Healthshare Clinic West London, Unit 3 Brentside, Greater West Road, TW8 9DR."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service provision is to provide outpatient elective services including, but not limited to, orthopaedics<br/>pain management, colorectal, general surgery, gynaecology, urology, ENT, plastics, vascular dermatology, rheumatology and cataracts across the eight North West London boroughs (Brent, Central London (Westminster), Ealing, Hammersmith & Fulham, Harrow, Hillingdon, Hounslow, West London (Kensington & Chelsea and Queens Park & Paddington).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An award has been made following Direct Award Process B - 'Patient Choice' with the weighting 100.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ola Aroyehun",
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131778",
"name": "Healthshare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 9 20 Churchill Square, Kings Hill, West Malling"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06896144",
"legalName": "Healthshare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111339",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL UK",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006837-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1387910.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006837-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-11-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "- This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award;<br/>- The relevant authority's governance/decision-making panel made the award decision;<br/>- There are no declared or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}