Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T13:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d44b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070787-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03286288",
"name": "Epsomedical Ltd (NVM)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IS_NVM_S9B9J_2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend contract by 1 year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is an Independent Sector Provider, providing Elective acute health care services \nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7)\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £20,532,986 (per annum £10,266,493. The contract will start on 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2027 with an optional 1 year Extension.\nThis is an existing previous contract with an existing Provider.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Acute Health Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Epsomedical Ltd is an Elective Acute contract. It was procured under the Provider Selection Regime 2023 Direct Award B procurement process.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://int.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "S9B9J",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03286288",
"name": "Epsomedical Ltd (NVM)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Cobham",
"postalCode": "KT11 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobham Hospital, 168 Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03286288",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Epsomedical Ltd (NVM)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185264",
"name": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169424",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070787-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20532986,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070787-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision Makers:\nNHS Surrey & Sussex ICB Direct Award B Accreditation Panel.\nConflicts of Interest:\nNo conflicts of interest have been identified in the awarding of this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070787-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "070787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T13:36:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d44b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070787-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03286288",
"name": "Epsomedical Ltd (NVM)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IS_NVM_S9B9J_2627",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend contract by 1 year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider is an Independent Sector Provider, providing Elective acute health care services \nThis contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7)\nThe lifetime Value of the contract is £20,532,986 (per annum £10,266,493. The contract will start on 01/04/2026 and end 31/03/2027 with an optional 1 year Extension.\nThis is an existing previous contract with an existing Provider.\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elective Acute Health Care Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Epsomedical Ltd is an Elective Acute contract. It was procured under the Provider Selection Regime 2023 Direct Award B procurement process.",
"classification": {
"id": "85110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Direct Award Process B confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-S9B9J",
"name": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN72FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://int.surreysussex.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "S9B9J",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SURREY AND SUSSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robert Kitt",
"email": "robert.kitt1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03286288",
"name": "Epsomedical Ltd (NVM)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Cobham",
"postalCode": "KT11 1HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cobham Hospital, 168 Portsmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03286288",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Epsomedical Ltd (NVM)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-185264",
"name": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Surrey & Sussex ICB"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169424",
"name": "NHSE",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHSE"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070787-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20532986,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070787-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision Makers:\nNHS Surrey & Sussex ICB Direct Award B Accreditation Panel.\nConflicts of Interest:\nNo conflicts of interest have been identified in the awarding of this contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}