Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and installation of essential household items under the council's Emergency Limited Assistance Scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057426-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 14:25:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057426-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057426-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:25:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11186786",
"name": "TJAS FURNISHINGS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ELAS Essential Household Items",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of essential household items under the council's Emergency Limited Assistance Scheme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11186786",
"name": "TJAS FURNISHINGS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tjasfurnishings.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11186786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tjasfurnishings@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHG-9343-QCQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057426-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057426-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:25:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057426-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T15:25:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11186786",
"name": "TJAS FURNISHINGS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN791000",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ELAS Essential Household Items",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of essential household items under the council's Emergency Limited Assistance Scheme.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11186786",
"name": "TJAS FURNISHINGS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Landmark House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://tjasfurnishings.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11186786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tjasfurnishings@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHG-9343-QCQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057426-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057426-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T15:25:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}