Lot 1
eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme
Award criteria
Cost — 35%
Quality — 65%
price — 35
eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme
UK
eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme
Award criteria
Cost — 35%
Quality — 65%
price — 35
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services (71351000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,727 | 4 median · 31 average (1,485 of 4,727 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,635 of 4,727 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,078 | 3 median · 71.3 average (332 of 1,078 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (381 of 1,078 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06931e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041818-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 10:22:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041818-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T11:22:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06931e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5847",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:058109-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041818-2026-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181499",
"name": "Apem Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "71351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5847",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Jon Munden",
"email": "jonathan.munden@nfdc.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2380285076",
"telephone": "+44 2380285588"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181499",
"name": "Apem Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Apem Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17868",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041818-2026-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041818-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041818-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T11:22:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06931e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5847",
"name": "New Forest District Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:058109-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "041818-2026-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181499",
"name": "Apem Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN805299",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "eITT Instructions for Mini-Competition for the provision of TERRESTRIAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING SERVICE Services to the Southeast Regional Coastal Monitoring Programme",
"classification": {
"id": "71351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5847",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"postalCode": "SO43 7PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Appletree Court, Beaulieu Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nfdc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Jon Munden",
"email": "jonathan.munden@nfdc.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 2380285076",
"telephone": "+44 2380285588"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181499",
"name": "Apem Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Apem Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17868",
"name": "New Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lyndhurst",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "New Forest District Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041818-2026-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 76000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041818-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}