Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CADENT GAS LIMITED →
A comprehensive EHS management solution. Functionalities to include incident management, the who, what, when, and where of the event, and the consequences that result from it. Allowing users to record accidents hazards and near-misses. Ensuring Cadent meets it's environmental & safety obligations effectively. The centralised solution should enhance our ability to manage risk. Drive sustainability and boost productivity within our business. To develop a unified platform that consolidates key SHE processes to streamline operations and ensure compliance with capabilities in incident management, environmental reporting & integration with existing systems
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054e1b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050973-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 14:33:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050973-2025 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | tender | 032890-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T15:33:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package utilities"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1275353.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1530424.34
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T15:33:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-8195-RQWV",
"name": "Enablon SAS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EHS - Environmental Health & Safety",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive EHS management solution. Functionalities to include incident\nmanagement, the who, what, when, and where of the event, and the consequences that\nresult from it. Allowing users to record accidents hazards and near-misses. Ensuring Cadent\nmeets it's environmental & safety obligations effectively.\nThe centralised solution should enhance our ability to manage risk. Drive sustainability and\nboost productivity within our business.\nTo develop a unified platform that consolidates key SHE processes to streamline operations\nand ensure compliance with capabilities in incident management, environmental reporting &\nintegration with existing systems",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-8195-RQWV",
"name": "Enablon SAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Bois-Colombes, Paris, France",
"postalCode": "92275",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "17 Avenue de l'Europe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolterskluwer.com/en/solutions/enablon",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXP-8195-RQWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.stokes@wolterskluwer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050973-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T15:33:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package utilities"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1275353.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1530424.34
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T15:33:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-8195-RQWV",
"name": "Enablon SAS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EHS - Environmental Health & Safety",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A comprehensive EHS management solution. Functionalities to include incident\nmanagement, the who, what, when, and where of the event, and the consequences that\nresult from it. Allowing users to record accidents hazards and near-misses. Ensuring Cadent\nmeets it's environmental & safety obligations effectively.\nThe centralised solution should enhance our ability to manage risk. Drive sustainability and\nboost productivity within our business.\nTo develop a unified platform that consolidates key SHE processes to streamline operations\nand ensure compliance with capabilities in incident management, environmental reporting &\nintegration with existing systems",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXP-8195-RQWV",
"name": "Enablon SAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Bois-Colombes, Paris, France",
"postalCode": "92275",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "17 Avenue de l'Europe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wolterskluwer.com/en/solutions/enablon",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXP-8195-RQWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewis.stokes@wolterskluwer.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032890-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T11:51:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e1b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054e1b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Increase of licenses & advancements"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "order"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EHS - Environmental, Health & Safety",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032890-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032890-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T11:51:28+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement will include an initial Conditions of Participation stage, followed by an invitation to submit tenders. The authority reserves the right to include negotiation, dialogue, or presentations as part of the process.\nThe contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous Tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "A comprehensive EHS management solution. Functionalities to include incident management, the who, what, when, and where of the event, and the consequences that result from it. Allowing users to record accidents hazards and near-misses. Ensuring Cadent meets it's environmental & safety obligations effectively.\nThe centralised solution should enhance our ability to manage risk. Drive sustainability and boost productivity within our business.\nTo develop a unified platform that consolidates key SHE processes to streamline operations and ensure compliance with capabilities in incident management, environmental reporting & integration with existing systems",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Suppliers wishing to participate must request an invitation to register on Ariba by 24th June 2025, 12.00. Conditions of Participation will be issued only to registered suppliers. Requests should be sent to procurementservices@cadentgas.com containing the email address you wish the registration link to go to.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}