Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Devon County Council →
The Supplier will draft Education Health and Care plans on behalf of the Authority in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, SEND Regs 2015 and SEND Code of Practice 2015.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065a44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 14:42:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016137-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:42:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06598971",
"name": "Enhance EHC Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2760-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EHC Plan Writing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will draft Education Health and Care plans on behalf of the Authority in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, SEND Regs 2015 and SEND Code of Practice 2015. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Robinson",
"email": "hannah.robinson@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06598971",
"name": "Enhance EHC Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office G7 The Plaza 1 Rutherford Park, Great Notley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06598971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corinna.bourke@enhanceehc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EHC Plan Writing",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:42:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016137-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T14:42:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065a44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06598971",
"name": "Enhance EHC Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP2760-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EHC Plan Writing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier will draft Education Health and Care plans on behalf of the Authority in accordance with the Children and Families Act 2014, SEND Regs 2015 and SEND Code of Practice 2015. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"name": "Devon County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 4QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.devon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJRC-4623-RJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Robinson",
"email": "hannah.robinson@devon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392383000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06598971",
"name": "Enhance EHC Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Braintree",
"postalCode": "CM77 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office G7 The Plaza 1 Rutherford Park, Great Notley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06598971",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corinna.bourke@enhanceehc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EHC Plan Writing",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:42:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}