← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerEast Hertfordshire District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Sept 2025

What is being bought

AWARD East Herts council are currently seeking quotes for the provision of Website for the BEAM Theatre The quotation documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£78,432

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a300
Latest release ID060054-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 26 2025 10:22:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Sept 2025award, contract060054-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060054-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T11:22:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a300",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
    "name": "East Hertfordshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72413000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162160",
          "name": "Grandad Digital Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHC412-1310-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EHC",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AWARD East Herts council are currently seeking quotes for the provision of Website for the BEAM Theatre\nThe quotation documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.\nPlease note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
      "name": "East Hertfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "HERTFORD",
        "postalCode": "SG13 8EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallfields, Pegs Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLXX-7954-VCLM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@eastherts.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162160",
      "name": "Grandad Digital Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Flaunden ",
        "postalCode": "HP3 0PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Little Sharlowes "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul@grandaddigital.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78432
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension option"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060054-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060054-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:22:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Sept 2025 · 060054-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060054-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-26T11:22:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a300",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
    "name": "East Hertfordshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72413000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162160",
          "name": "Grandad Digital Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "EHC412-1310-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EHC",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "AWARD East Herts council are currently seeking quotes for the provision of Website for the BEAM Theatre\nThe quotation documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.\nPlease note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
      "name": "East Hertfordshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "HERTFORD",
        "postalCode": "SG13 8EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallfields, Pegs Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLXX-7954-VCLM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@eastherts.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162160",
      "name": "Grandad Digital Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Flaunden ",
        "postalCode": "HP3 0PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Little Sharlowes "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul@grandaddigital.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78432
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension option"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060054-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060054-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:22:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}