Lot 1
Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Registers of Scotland →
Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences (renewal for 12 month period).
UKM75
Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial systems software package, Financial information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial systems software package (48442000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,446 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,146 of 3,446 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,310 of 3,446 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM75 | 27 | 1 median · 3.2 average (14 of 27 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (16 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04483c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044560-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 15:31:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044560-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023872-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009609-2025 |
| 25 Feb 2025 | award, contract | 007188-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "16",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T16:31:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04483c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826742"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044560-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0017140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road, Edinburgh, EH8 7AU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eFinancials Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences (renewal for 12 month period).",
"classification": {
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Intellectual Property Rights are an issue, e.g., bespoke designs, some research programmes, software are unique to this supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ros.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00366",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Land Registry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "itprocurement@ros.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314793610"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1932584001",
"telephone": "+44 3303438000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044560-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"value": {
"amount": 153408.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044560-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33.4.b(ii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication for the avoidance of doubt it should be noted that the contract has not been entered into prior to the publication of this notice.\n(SC Ref:832048)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "16",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-14T16:31:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04483c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826742"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "044560-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0017140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road, Edinburgh, EH8 7AU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eFinancials Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences (renewal for 12 month period).",
"classification": {
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Intellectual Property Rights are an issue, e.g., bespoke designs, some research programmes, software are unique to this supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ros.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00366",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Land Registry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "itprocurement@ros.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314793610"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1932584001",
"telephone": "+44 3303438000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "044560-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"value": {
"amount": 153408.65,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "044560-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33.4.b(ii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication for the avoidance of doubt it should be noted that the contract has not been entered into prior to the publication of this notice.\n(SC Ref:832048)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023872-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:22:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04483c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826742"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "023872-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0017140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road, Edinburgh, EH8 7AU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eFinancials Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences (renewal for 12 month period).",
"classification": {
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Intellectual Property Rights are an issue, e.g., bespoke designs, some research programmes, software are unique to this supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ros.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00366",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Land Registry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "itprocurement@ros.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314793610"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1932584001",
"telephone": "+44 3303438000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023872-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"value": {
"amount": 163742.97,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023872-2026-CNTR0017140-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33.4.b(ii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication for the avoidance of doubt it should be noted that the contract has not been entered into prior to the publication of this notice.\n(SC Ref:826742)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009609-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-17T11:35:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04483c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791557"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009609-2025-CNTR0016568-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0016568",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical functionality and integration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road, Edinburgh, EH8 7AU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eFinancials Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences (renewal for 12 month period).",
"classification": {
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Intellectual Property Rights are an issue, e.g., bespoke designs, some research programmes, software are unique to this supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ros.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00366",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Land Registry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "itprocurement@ros.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314793610"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1932584001",
"telephone": "+44 3303438000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009609-2025-CNTR0016568-1",
"value": {
"amount": 156392.34,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009609-2025-CNTR0016568-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33.4.b(ii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication for the avoidance of doubt it should be noted that the contract has not been entered into prior to the publication of this notice.\n(SC Ref:793438)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007188-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-02-25T16:02:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04483c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000791557"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007188-2025-CNTR0016568-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0016568",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road, Edinburgh, EH8 7AU"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
{
"id": "48812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eFinancials Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Support and maintenance of the e-Financials software, including user licences and SAP business objects licences (renewal for 12 month period).",
"classification": {
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Intellectual Property Rights are an issue, e.g., bespoke designs, some research programmes, software are unique to this supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5922",
"name": "Registers of Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meadowbank House, 153 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ros.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00366",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Land Registry"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Registers of Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "itprocurement@ros.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1314793610"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107744",
"name": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox, 101 Wharfside Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Advanced Business Software and Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1932584001",
"telephone": "+44 3303438000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007188-2025-CNTR0016568-1",
"value": {
"amount": 156392.34,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007188-2025-CNTR0016568-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "It should be noted that this VEAT notice is intended to inform the market of the intention to award a contract under Regulation 33.4.b(ii) and whilst the system requires an award date prior to the notice publication for the avoidance of doubt it should be noted that the contract has not been entered into prior to the publication of this notice.\n(SC Ref:791557)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}