Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037383-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T12:00:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000803475"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18/1203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement aims to implement a management service and contractors to deliver on key areas of energy efficiency and decarbonisation activities. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Moray"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EES ABS Management Agent",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Moray Council wish to procure a service to deliver support and advice on activities and works delivered by the Council relating to the Energy Efficient Scotland programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Employer's (Compulsory) Liability: 5 Million GBP\nPublic Liability: 5 Million GBP",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below:"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Minimum number of relevant examples: 2\nRequirement: projects of a similar size and scope within the last 3 years.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to provide examples of works carried out in the past three years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the work as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moray Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1343563137"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5275",
"name": "Elgin Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Courthouse, High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elgin Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29585. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders will be asked and scored on a community benefit question.\n(SC Ref:803475)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jul 2025 · 037383-2025 · tender
{
"id": "037383-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T12:00:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055902",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000803475"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18/1203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This procurement aims to implement a management service and contractors to deliver on key areas of energy efficiency and decarbonisation activities. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Moray"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EES ABS Management Agent",
"value": {
"amount": 5100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Moray Council wish to procure a service to deliver support and advice on activities and works delivered by the Council relating to the Energy Efficient Scotland programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Employer's (Compulsory) Liability: 5 Million GBP\nPublic Liability: 5 Million GBP",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated below:"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Minimum number of relevant examples: 2\nRequirement: projects of a similar size and scope within the last 3 years.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to provide examples of works carried out in the past three years that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the work as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4852",
"name": "Moray Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.moray.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00160",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Moray Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@moray.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1343563137"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5275",
"name": "Elgin Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Courthouse, High Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elgin Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 29585. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders will be asked and scored on a community benefit question.\n(SC Ref:803475)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}