Lot 1
No lot description published.
The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust (“the Contracting Authority”) is seeking a Supplier for the supply and delivery of OEM, or equivalent, and aftermarket vehicle spare parts, materials, consumables and associated equipment to its eleven (11) workshops. The Supplier will be required to supply and deliver the required vehicle parts at least twice a day (AM and PM) six (6) days a week and on Public Holidays during the site’s operational hours, in an efficient and cost effective manner. The Supplier will also provide stock management services through the utilisation of their own stock management system to analyse run rate of parts and provide sufficient holding of parts allocation. The Supplier may also be required to provide vehicle parts and spares to the eighteen (18) Make Ready Hubs stationed across the region. This tender will be a single ‘lot’ tender.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080159-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 13:28:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080159-2025 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057483-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080159-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T13:28:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle jacks, clutches and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "34326100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clutches and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Vehicle Spares & Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "three (3) year contract with the option to extend for two (2) x further periods of twelve (12) months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "three (3) year contract with the option to extend for two (2) x further periods of twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080159-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080159-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:28:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-T06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Vehicle Spares & Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust (“the Contracting Authority”) is seeking a Supplier for the supply and delivery of OEM, or equivalent, and aftermarket vehicle spare parts, materials, consumables and associated equipment to its eleven (11) workshops.\nThe Supplier will be required to supply and deliver the required vehicle parts at least twice a day (AM and PM) six (6) days a week and on Public Holidays during the site’s operational hours, in an efficient and cost effective manner.\nThe Supplier will also provide stock management services through the utilisation of their own stock management system to analyse run rate of parts and provide sufficient holding of parts allocation. \nThe Supplier may also be required to provide vehicle parts and spares to the eighteen (18) Make Ready Hubs stationed across the region.\nThis tender will be a single ‘lot’ tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha King",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesborough",
"postalCode": "TS6 6JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3/4 Wallis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231325",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.james@fleetfactors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080159-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T13:28:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle jacks, clutches and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "34326100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clutches and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Vehicle Spares & Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "three (3) year contract with the option to extend for two (2) x further periods of twelve (12) months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "three (3) year contract with the option to extend for two (2) x further periods of twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080159-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080159-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T13:28:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-T06",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Vehicle Spares & Parts",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust (“the Contracting Authority”) is seeking a Supplier for the supply and delivery of OEM, or equivalent, and aftermarket vehicle spare parts, materials, consumables and associated equipment to its eleven (11) workshops.\nThe Supplier will be required to supply and deliver the required vehicle parts at least twice a day (AM and PM) six (6) days a week and on Public Holidays during the site’s operational hours, in an efficient and cost effective manner.\nThe Supplier will also provide stock management services through the utilisation of their own stock management system to analyse run rate of parts and provide sufficient holding of parts allocation. \nThe Supplier may also be required to provide vehicle parts and spares to the eighteen (18) Make Ready Hubs stationed across the region.\nThis tender will be a single ‘lot’ tender.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha King",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01231325",
"name": "Fleet Factors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesborough",
"postalCode": "TS6 6JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3/4 Wallis Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01231325",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "m.james@fleetfactors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057483-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T16:41:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c97",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 x further periods of 12 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 x further periods of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See invitation to tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Documents",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See invitation to tender documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34326000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle jacks, clutches and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "34326100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clutches and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Vehicle Spares & Parts",
"value": {
"amount": 19000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T16:41:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust (“the Contracting Authority”) covers the six (6) Counties which make up the East of England – Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Norfolk and Suffolk and provides a range of services, but is best known for the 999-emergency service. Our dedicated and skilled staff work 365 days a year, 24 hours a day to make sure patients receive the best possible care.\nOur diverse area is spread over approximately 7,500 square miles and contains a mix of rural, coastal and urban areas; from Watford to Wisbech and Cromer to Canvey Island. Our services are tailored to meet the needs of each community’s differing medical and environmental need.\nThe Contracting Authority employs more than 5,000 staff and 1,000 volunteers to deal with 1,384,547 (2023/24) emergency calls every year. Staff and volunteers are trained and experienced in caring for patients in a variety of situations, ranging from life-threatening illness and injury to less serious situations such as falls in the home or patients with minor injuries.\nIn addition, the Contracting Authority handles more than 500,000 non-emergency patient journeys to and from routine hospital appointments. Further information regarding the Authority can be obtained from www.eastamb.nhs.uk.\nThe Contracting Authority operates a fleet of approximately 1,200 vehicles in total, currently comprising 525 Accident & Emergency Dual-Staffed Ambulances, 70 Rapid Response Vehicles, 200 Patient Transport Services vehicles with the remainder being made up of around 405 support vehicles and business/ personal use cars. \nThe Contracting Authority’s frontline fleet consists of Fiat Ducato DSA’s, Ford Transits, MAN TGE’s and Renault Masters. For the RRV, we currently have Skoda Enyaq’s, Skoda Kodiaq’s and VW Transporters. The PTS fleet consists of Vauxhall Movano, Peugeot Boxer, Renault Master minibuses and Ford Transits. This list is not exhaustive and may change during the contract period.\nThe Contracting Authority is seeking a Supplier for the supply and delivery of OEM, or equivalent, and aftermarket vehicle spare parts, materials, consumables and associated equipment to its eleven (11) workshops.\nThe Supplier will be required to supply and deliver the required vehicle parts at least twice a day (AM and PM) six (6) days a week and on Public Holidays during the site’s operational hours, in an efficient and cost effective manner.\nThe Supplier will also provide stock management services through the utilisation of their own stock management system to analyse run rate of parts and provide sufficient holding of parts allocation. \nThe Supplier may also be required to provide vehicle parts and spares to the eighteen (18) Make Ready Hubs stationed across the region\nThis tender will be a single ‘lot’ tender, covering the sites specified in Section 4. List of Premises (and any further new sites over the contract period).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha King",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Renewal of current service"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}