← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerEast of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide routine, emergency and ad-hoc pest control services as and when required by the Estates Department.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-051aa4

Awards

Contracts

EEAST - Pest Control

Statusactive
Value£250,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e940
Latest release ID081066-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 08:09:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081066-2026
21 Aug 2026award, contract079754-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081066-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T09:09:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e940",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90922000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pest-control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08273081",
          "name": "Nightshift Pest Control"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "260507",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Pest Control",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide routine, emergency and ad-hoc pest control services as and when required by the Estates Department.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tenders",
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01234243122"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08273081",
      "name": "Nightshift Pest Control",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN4 8HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Linden Close,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08273081",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lauren.savage@nightshiftpestcontrol.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "EEAST - Pest Control",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Valid from 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2029 with the option to extend for two (2) further periods of up twelve (12) months"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Valid from 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2029 with the option to extend for two (2) further periods of up twelve (12) months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081066-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081066-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T09:09:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2.1",
        "2.2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081066-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081066-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T09:09:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e940",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90922000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pest-control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08273081",
          "name": "Nightshift Pest Control"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "260507",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Pest Control",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide routine, emergency and ad-hoc pest control services as and when required by the Estates Department.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tenders",
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01234243122"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08273081",
      "name": "Nightshift Pest Control",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN4 8HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Linden Close,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08273081",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lauren.savage@nightshiftpestcontrol.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "EEAST - Pest Control",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Valid from 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2029 with the option to extend for two (2) further periods of up twelve (12) months"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Valid from 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2029 with the option to extend for two (2) further periods of up twelve (12) months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081066-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081066-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T09:09:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2.1",
        "2.2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
21 Aug 2026 · 079754-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079754-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-21T09:42:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e940",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90922000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pest-control services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "EEAST - Pest Control",
      "value": {
        "amount": 250000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 300000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "Valid from 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2029 with the option to extend for two (2) further periods of up twelve (12) months"
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Valid from 1st June 2026 to 31st May 2029 with the option to extend for two (2) further periods of up twelve (12) months"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079754-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079754-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-21T09:42:55+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08273081",
          "name": "Nightshift Pest Control"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "260507",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Pest Control",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide routine, emergency and ad-hoc pest control services as and when required by the Estates Department.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tenders",
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "01234243122"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08273081",
      "name": "Nightshift Pest Control",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
        "postalCode": "TN4 8HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Linden Close,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08273081",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lauren.savage@nightshiftpestcontrol.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051aa4",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2.1",
        "2.2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}