← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

EEAST - Marketing Contacts Database (250424A)

Buyer: East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerEast of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust
StatusClosed
Deadline9 Oct 2025
Value£75,000
Published16 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The Authority is seeking an external specialist organisation to provide a Marketing Contacts Database to assist in the commercial growth of the Authority’s Commercial Services departments that consist of: • TrainEEAST – Provides clinician led professional training and is a provider of medical equipment, such as responder bags, defibrillators, bleed kits etc. Further information can be found on the TrainEEAST website: Professional Health Training Courses | TrainEEAST • CallEEAST – Provides an outsourced contact centre, supporting multiple sectors from Health, Social Care and Commercial organisations, proving inbound and outbound contact centre services. Further information can be found on the CallEEAST website: Enhance Your Customer Experience | 24/7 Contact Centre Services • The National Performance Advisory Group (NPAG) - Supports NHS and public sector managers in the continuous improvement of their services through Best Value Groups, Conferences, Training Workshops and Networking. Further information can be found on the NPAG website: NPAG: NHS & Public Sector Support

Categories

Marketing services 79342000

Lot details

Lot 1 - NHS

Lot 1 - NHS sector contacts

Statusactive
Value£25,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2025 to 31 Oct 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Lot 2 - Public Sector

Lot 2 - Public Sector contacts

Statusactive
Value£25,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2025 to 31 Oct 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Lot 3 – Commercial B2B

Lot 3 – Commercial B2B contacts

Statusactive
Value£25,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2025 to 31 Oct 2028
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Marketing servicesNot published
2Marketing servicesNot published
3Marketing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Marketing services (79342000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 795,8193 median · 31.5 average (1,884 of 5,819 with a bid count)3.1 average (2,106 of 5,819 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5605 median · 6.5 average (4 of 560 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 560 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059b93
Latest release ID057073-2025
Latest release timestampTue Sep 16 2025 15:43:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057073-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-10-09T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-10-02T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsSubmissions via Atamis only The e-Tendering Portal can be accessed https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£75,000
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Sept 2025tenderUpdate057073-2025
16 Sept 2025tender057057-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057073-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-16T16:43:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b93",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b93",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - NHS",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 - NHS sector contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Public Sector",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Public Sector contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 – Commercial B2B",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 3 – Commercial B2B contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Marketing Contacts Database (250424A)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 75000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 90000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "057073-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057073-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:43:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "057073-2025",
        "description": "Added submission details"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking an external specialist organisation to provide a Marketing Contacts Database to assist in the commercial growth of the Authority’s Commercial Services departments that consist of:\n• TrainEEAST – Provides clinician led professional training and is a provider of medical equipment, such as responder bags, defibrillators, bleed kits etc.  Further information can be found on the TrainEEAST website: Professional Health Training Courses | TrainEEAST  \n• CallEEAST – Provides an outsourced contact centre, supporting multiple sectors from Health, Social Care and Commercial organisations, proving inbound and outbound contact centre services. Further information can be found on the CallEEAST website: Enhance Your Customer Experience | 24/7 Contact Centre Services\n• The National Performance Advisory Group (NPAG) - Supports NHS and public sector managers in the continuous improvement of their services through Best Value Groups, Conferences, Training Workshops and Networking.  Further information can be found on the NPAG website: NPAG: NHS & Public Sector Support",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-02T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions via Atamis only\nThe e-Tendering Portal can be accessed https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Sept 2025 · 057073-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "057073-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-16T16:43:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b93",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b93",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - NHS",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 - NHS sector contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Public Sector",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Public Sector contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 – Commercial B2B",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 3 – Commercial B2B contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Marketing Contacts Database (250424A)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 75000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 90000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "057073-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057073-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:43:14+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "057073-2025",
        "description": "Added submission details"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking an external specialist organisation to provide a Marketing Contacts Database to assist in the commercial growth of the Authority’s Commercial Services departments that consist of:\n• TrainEEAST – Provides clinician led professional training and is a provider of medical equipment, such as responder bags, defibrillators, bleed kits etc.  Further information can be found on the TrainEEAST website: Professional Health Training Courses | TrainEEAST  \n• CallEEAST – Provides an outsourced contact centre, supporting multiple sectors from Health, Social Care and Commercial organisations, proving inbound and outbound contact centre services. Further information can be found on the CallEEAST website: Enhance Your Customer Experience | 24/7 Contact Centre Services\n• The National Performance Advisory Group (NPAG) - Supports NHS and public sector managers in the continuous improvement of their services through Best Value Groups, Conferences, Training Workshops and Networking.  Further information can be found on the NPAG website: NPAG: NHS & Public Sector Support",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-02T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions via Atamis only\nThe e-Tendering Portal can be accessed https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Sept 2025 · 057057-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "057057-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-16T16:19:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b93",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
    "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b93",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - NHS",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 1 - NHS sector contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Public Sector",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 2 - Public Sector contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 – Commercial B2B",
        "value": {
          "amount": 25000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 30000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend for 2 further periods of twelve (12) months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Lot 3 – Commercial B2B contacts",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "As detailed within the RFQ Documentation"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "See RFQ Documents"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79342000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Marketing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "EEAST - Marketing Contacts Database (250424A)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 75000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 90000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "057057-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057057-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:19:45+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Authority is seeking an external specialist organisation to provide a Marketing Contacts Database to assist in the commercial growth of the Authority’s Commercial Services departments that consist of:\n• TrainEEAST – Provides clinician led professional training and is a provider of medical equipment, such as responder bags, defibrillators, bleed kits etc.  Further information can be found on the TrainEEAST website: Professional Health Training Courses | TrainEEAST  \n• CallEEAST – Provides an outsourced contact centre, supporting multiple sectors from Health, Social Care and Commercial organisations, proving inbound and outbound contact centre services. Further information can be found on the CallEEAST website: Enhance Your Customer Experience | 24/7 Contact Centre Services\n• The National Performance Advisory Group (NPAG) - Supports NHS and public sector managers in the continuous improvement of their services through Best Value Groups, Conferences, Training Workshops and Networking.  Further information can be found on the NPAG website: NPAG: NHS & Public Sector Support",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-09T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-02T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions via Atamis only",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
      "name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Melbourn",
        "postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}