Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their fuel storage tank, fuel pump and AdBlue IBC containers and plastic tanks across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df1a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013433-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 13 2026 13:33:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072982-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013433-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072982-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T13:33:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174448",
"name": "Vectec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Fuel Pump Maintenance (250821)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their fuel storage tank, fuel pump and AdBlue IBC containers and plastic tanks across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174448",
"name": "Vectec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP22 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Station Approach, Wendover, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - Fuel Pump Maintenance (250821)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st March 2026 until 28th February 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. Services will be required as detailed below and called off as and when required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st March 2026 until 28th February 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. Services will be required as detailed below and called off as and when required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T13:33:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013433-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T13:33:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174448",
"name": "Vectec Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C399942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Fuel Pump Maintenance (250821)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their fuel storage tank, fuel pump and AdBlue IBC containers and plastic tanks across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174448",
"name": "Vectec Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP22 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Station Approach, Wendover, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "EEAST - Fuel Pump Maintenance (250821)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st March 2026 until 28th February 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. Services will be required as detailed below and called off as and when required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st March 2026 until 28th February 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. Services will be required as detailed below and called off as and when required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013433-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013433-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T13:33:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072982-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T19:50:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df1a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C399942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 1st February 2026 until 31st January 2029 with the option to extend for up to two (2) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. Services will be required as detailed below and called off as and when required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See ITT Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See ITT Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42122180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Fuel Pump Maintenance (250821)",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072982-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072982-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T19:50:20Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust is seeking a Supplier to provide reactive and preventative maintenance service to their fuel storage tank, fuel pump and AdBlue IBC containers and plastic tanks across the estate as and when required by the Estates Department",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit your completed ITT documents via Atamis before 12pm on 12th December 2025\nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Department",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}