Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062677-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:08:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c32a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C456942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CBRN Suits",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the supply, servicing (where required) and decontamination of CBRN suits designed to protect ambulance and emergency response personnel when operating in environments where chemical, biological, radiological or nuclear hazards may be present.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Information Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please see ITT Documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Gas Tight Suits",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the supply, servicing (where required) and decontamination of fully encapsulating Gas Tight Suits designed to protect ambulance and emergency response personnel when entering or operating within environments containing hazardous chemicals, toxic industrial materials, gases, vapours, liquids, or particulate-based threats.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Information Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please see ITT Documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Associated items and consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the supply of associated items and consumables used in conjunction with CBRN and Gas Tight Suits to support operational readiness, responder safety, and effective deployment in hazardous environments. Items supplied under this lot must be fully compatible with the CBRN and Gas Tight Suits awarded under Lots 1 and 2, and must enable safe use, integration, and operational performance in CBRN incident response.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Information Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please see ITT Documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments for biological or chemical protection"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments for biological or chemical protection"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments for biological or chemical protection"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Chemical, Biological, Radioactive and Nuclear Protection Suits and Gas-Tight Suits and Associated Products (26-T04a)",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Suits \nLot 2 – Gas-Tight Suits\nLot 3 – Associated items and consumables"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per ITT Documents",
"buyerCategories": "The following Contracting Authorities are entitled to place Orders:\nEast of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust (EEAST)\nEast Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (EMAS)\nIsle of Wight Ambulance Service NHS Trust (IWAS)\nLondon Ambulance Service NHS Trust (LAS)\nNorth East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (NEAS)\nNorthern Ireland Ambulance Service Health and Social Care Trust (NIAS)\nNorth West Ambulance Service NHS Trust (NWAS)\nScottish Ambulance Service (SAS)\nSouth Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (SCAS)\nSouth East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (SECAMB)\nSouth Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (SWAST)\nWelsh Ambulance Services University NHS Trust (WAST)\nWest Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust (WMAS)\nYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust (YAS)"
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply of Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear (CBRN) suits, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Gas-Tight Suits and associated items. The purpose of this procurement is to establish a list of pre-approved Suppliers offering CBRN PPE at annually fixed pricing to form an approved item catalogue which can be called off by any NHS Ambulance Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tender",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062677-2026 · tender
{
"id": "062677-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:08:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c32a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C456942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CBRN Suits",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the supply, servicing (where required) and decontamination of CBRN suits designed to protect ambulance and emergency response personnel when operating in environments where chemical, biological, radiological or nuclear hazards may be present.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Information Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please see ITT Documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Gas Tight Suits",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the supply, servicing (where required) and decontamination of fully encapsulating Gas Tight Suits designed to protect ambulance and emergency response personnel when entering or operating within environments containing hazardous chemicals, toxic industrial materials, gases, vapours, liquids, or particulate-based threats.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Information Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please see ITT Documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Associated items and consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "For the supply of associated items and consumables used in conjunction with CBRN and Gas Tight Suits to support operational readiness, responder safety, and effective deployment in hazardous environments. Items supplied under this lot must be fully compatible with the CBRN and Gas Tight Suits awarded under Lots 1 and 2, and must enable safe use, integration, and operational performance in CBRN incident response.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Supplier Information Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Please see ITT Documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please see ITT Documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments for biological or chemical protection"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments for biological or chemical protection"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35113410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Garments for biological or chemical protection"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Chemical, Biological, Radioactive and Nuclear Protection Suits and Gas-Tight Suits and Associated Products (26-T04a)",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "062677-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062677-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:08:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 – Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Suits \nLot 2 – Gas-Tight Suits\nLot 3 – Associated items and consumables"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per ITT Documents",
"buyerCategories": "The following Contracting Authorities are entitled to place Orders:\nEast of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust (EEAST)\nEast Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (EMAS)\nIsle of Wight Ambulance Service NHS Trust (IWAS)\nLondon Ambulance Service NHS Trust (LAS)\nNorth East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (NEAS)\nNorthern Ireland Ambulance Service Health and Social Care Trust (NIAS)\nNorth West Ambulance Service NHS Trust (NWAS)\nScottish Ambulance Service (SAS)\nSouth Central Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (SCAS)\nSouth East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (SECAMB)\nSouth Western Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust (SWAST)\nWelsh Ambulance Services University NHS Trust (WAST)\nWest Midlands Ambulance Service University NHS Foundation Trust (WMAS)\nYorkshire Ambulance Service NHS Trust (YAS)"
},
"hasElectronicAuction": true,
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service is seeking to establish a framework agreement for the supply of Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear (CBRN) suits, Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Gas-Tight Suits and associated items. The purpose of this procurement is to establish a list of pre-approved Suppliers offering CBRN PPE at annually fixed pricing to form an approved item catalogue which can be called off by any NHS Ambulance Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tender",
"email": "tenders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234243122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}