Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical Documents — As per the Tender Documentation
Commercial Documents — As per the Tender Documentation
Participate on atamis.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust requires Asbestos Removal and General Refurbishment Works at Addenbrookes Ambulance Station
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical Documents — As per the Tender Documentation
Commercial Documents — As per the Tender Documentation
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Overhaul and refurbishment work, Refurbishment work, Building construction work, Asbestos removal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 8,427 | 4 median · 25.3 average (1,738 of 8,427 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,917 of 8,427 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,088 | 5 median · 72.9 average (225 of 1,088 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (254 of 1,088 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 776 | 3 median · 5.6 average (5 of 776 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (5 of 776 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065816-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 09:25:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065816-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-14T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-11-14T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis.co.uk/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | tender | 065816-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065816-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:25:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per the Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Documents",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per the Tender Documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per the Tender Documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Legal & Financial Capacity\nTechnical Ability Conditions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Asbestos Removal & General Refurbishment Works at Addenbrookes Ambulance Station (251006)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065816-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065816-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:25:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust requires Asbestos Removal and General Refurbishment Works at Addenbrookes Ambulance Station",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000003"
]
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melissa Sanders",
"email": "melissa.sanders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234 243124"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065816-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:25:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "As per the Tender Documentation"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Documents",
"type": "price",
"description": "As per the Tender Documentation"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "As per the Tender Documentation"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Legal & Financial Capacity\nTechnical Ability Conditions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Overhaul and refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EEAST - Asbestos Removal & General Refurbishment Works at Addenbrookes Ambulance Station (251006)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065816-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065816-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:25:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust requires Asbestos Removal and General Refurbishment Works at Addenbrookes Ambulance Station",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000003"
]
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"name": "East of England Ambulance Service NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melbourn",
"postalCode": "SG8 6EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiting Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastamb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNZ-4155-WXBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melissa Sanders",
"email": "melissa.sanders@eastamb.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "01234 243124"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}