Lot 1
This is a dirct award through YPO 1141
Award criteria
price
The provision of Educational Psychologist who promote the learning, achievement and emotional wellbeing of all children and young people in North Northamptonshire Council
UKF25
This is a dirct award through YPO 1141
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,388 | 1 median · 36.7 average (6,327 of 14,388 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,177 of 14,388 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 11 | 3 median · 13.8 average (10 of 11 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (10 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF25 | 65 | 2 median · 8.2 average (41 of 65 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (44 of 65 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068d50 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038846-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 16:33:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038846-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038846-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T17:33:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142676",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038846-2026-1-1",
"title": "Educational Psychology 2026",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11875450",
"name": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC1141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a dirct award through YPO 1141",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Educational Psychology 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of Educational Psychologist who promote the learning, achievement and emotional wellbeing of all children and young people in North Northamptonshire Council",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142676",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN171QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeandre Hunter",
"email": "jeandre.hunter@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11875450",
"name": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11875450",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112679",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Northamptonshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038846-2026-1-1",
"title": "Educational Psychology 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 99800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038846-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038846-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T17:33:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068d50",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142676",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "038846-2026-1-1",
"title": "Educational Psychology 2026",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11875450",
"name": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNC1141",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a dirct award through YPO 1141",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Educational Psychology 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of Educational Psychologist who promote the learning, achievement and emotional wellbeing of all children and young people in North Northamptonshire Council",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142676",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN171QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jeandre Hunter",
"email": "jeandre.hunter@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11875450",
"name": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11875450",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Reed Talent Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112679",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kettering",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Northamptonshire Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "038846-2026-1-1",
"title": "Educational Psychology 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 99800,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "038846-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}