Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
Urgent Education Day Placement for 5520989
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067bd7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030906-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 12:48:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030906-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030906-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:48:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06244880",
"name": "ASPRIS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026-00326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Education Day Placement for 5520989",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent Education Day Placement for 5520989",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06244880",
"name": "ASPRIS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Barton Close, Grove Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06244880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@aspris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHX-9649-YCCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Education Day Placement for 5520989",
"value": {
"amount": 431290.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 431290.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030906-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030906-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:48:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030906-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T13:48:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067bd7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06244880",
"name": "ASPRIS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2026-00326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Education Day Placement for 5520989",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Urgent Education Day Placement for 5520989",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06244880",
"name": "ASPRIS CHILDREN'S SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Barton Close, Grove Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aspris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06244880",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@aspris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHX-9649-YCCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Education Day Placement for 5520989",
"value": {
"amount": 431290.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 431290.1
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030906-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030906-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T13:48:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}