TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Education and Training Hub

Health training services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD: "Education and Training Hub". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 382 active published awards; 378 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 Jan 2026, 10:31 GMT
Last source update7 Jan 2026, 10:31 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth training services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0600ad
What is being bought
NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised the direct award process under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 to award a contract for the provision of primary care workforce development across Lincolnshire, supporting Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) in delivering its workforce strategies through an aligned and coordinated approach. The provider will maximise funding opportunities and develop critical mass and support for Lincolnshire Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices through a Lincolnshire-wide alliance approach to workforce development. The provider will manage its teams to deliver strategic workforce goals and will nominate representatives to be members of the Primary Care People Group (PCPG), actively supporting the development and implementation of the Primary Care People Plan. The provider will work alongside PCPG members and providers personnel to ensure whole-system engagement and sustainability.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    7 Jan 2026, 10:31 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    7 Jan 2026, 10:31 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    7 Jan 2026, 10:31 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    NHS Lincolnshire ICB has utilised the direct award process under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 to award a contract for the provision of primary care workforce development across Lincolnshire, supporting Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board (ICB) in delivering its workforce strategies through an aligned and coordinated approach. The provider will maximise funding opportunities and develop critical mass and support for Lincolnshire Primary Care Networks (PCNs) and practices through a Lincolnshire-wide alliance approach to workforce development. The provider will manage its teams to deliver strategic workforce goals and will nominate representatives to be members of the Primary Care People Group (PCPG), actively supporting the development and implementation of the Primary Care People Plan. The provider will work alongside PCPG members and providers personnel to ensure whole-system engagement and sustainability. The contract duration is from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 and the expected value of the activity for the lifetime of the contract is £175,000. The provider is an existing provider and the services are existing services.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 Jan 2026, 10:31 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 8 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £175,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Lincolnshire Training Hub
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£175,000 · signed 8 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD

Contracting authority GB-NHS-QJM
View buyer profile
  • NHS LINCOLNSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
    buyer

    GB-NHS: QJM
    Bridge House The Point Lions Way, Sleaford, UKF30, NG34 8GG
  • Lincolnshire Training Hub
    supplier

    GB-COH: 12082691
    Lincoln, UKF30, LN1 2SE
  • NHS Lincolnshire Integrated Care Board
    reviewBody

    Sleaford
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Public Contracts Regulations 2015 award notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR) and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.