Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
Call-off contract issued under GCA Technology Services 4 (RM6190) for an Electronic Document and Records Management System and associated licences, support and hosting. This Contract Details Notice is being published following the late publication of the related Contract Award Notice. The contract award decision was made on 16 June 2026 and the contract was formally executed on 13 August 2026. Service delivery continued as as normal during this time. Due to system constraints within the publication platform, certain dates presented within the notice (and connected notices) may not reflect the actual award, commencement or execution dates. The chronology described in this notice should be relied upon for transparency purposes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080193-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 09:18:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080193-2026 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080175-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T10:18:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EDRMS System for Herefordshire Council",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call-off contract issued under GCA Technology Services 4 (RM6190) for an Electronic Document and Records Management System and associated licences, support and hosting.\nThis Contract Details Notice is being published following the late publication of the related Contract Award Notice. The contract award decision was made on 16 June 2026 and the contract was formally executed on 13 August 2026. Service delivery continued as as normal during this time. Due to system constraints within the publication platform, certain dates presented within the notice (and connected notices) may not reflect the actual award, commencement or execution dates. The chronology described in this notice should be relied upon for transparency purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07556595",
"name": "HOOPLE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 1LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Auxilium House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hoopleltd.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07556595",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "General procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hoopleltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXJ-3463-GHPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03919664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@wavenet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 211133.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 253359.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:18:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below the £5m reporting threshold (KPIs have been included in the contract)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "080193-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T10:18:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EDRMS System for Herefordshire Council",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call-off contract issued under GCA Technology Services 4 (RM6190) for an Electronic Document and Records Management System and associated licences, support and hosting.\nThis Contract Details Notice is being published following the late publication of the related Contract Award Notice. The contract award decision was made on 16 June 2026 and the contract was formally executed on 13 August 2026. Service delivery continued as as normal during this time. Due to system constraints within the publication platform, certain dates presented within the notice (and connected notices) may not reflect the actual award, commencement or execution dates. The chronology described in this notice should be relied upon for transparency purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07556595",
"name": "HOOPLE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 1LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Auxilium House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hoopleltd.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07556595",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "General procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hoopleltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXJ-3463-GHPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03919664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@wavenet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 211133.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 253359.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080193-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080193-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T10:18:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract is below the £5m reporting threshold (KPIs have been included in the contract)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "080175-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:56:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 211133.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 253359.84
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One optional extension of up to 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080175-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080175-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:56:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EDRMS System for Herefordshire Council",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Call-off contract issued under GCA Technology Services 4 (RM6190) for an Electronic Document and Records Management System and associated licences, support and hosting.\nThis Contract Award Notice is being published retrospectively. The decision to award the contract under the framework was made on 16 June 2026 and the contract was formally executed on 13 August 2026. Service delivery continued as normal during this period. The Contract Award Notice was not published at the time of award. This notice is therefore being issued retrospectively to provide transparency regarding the original award decision. Due to limitations within the publication platform, certain dates recorded in validated notice fields may reflect the date of publication rather than the actual award, commencement or execution dates. The dates set out in this narrative section represent the correct chronology of events.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07556595",
"name": "HOOPLE LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 1LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Auxilium House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hoopleltd.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07556595",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "General procurement support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hoopleltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYXJ-3463-GHPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03919664",
"name": "WAVENET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B90 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wavenet Group, Second Floor One Central Boulevard, Central Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wavenet.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03919664",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector@wavenet.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGC-2348-BVLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"5a"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}